Concerts, 3.13.13-3.19.13

Print This Page

First Posted: 3/11/2013

ALICE C. WILTSIE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)

570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org

• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17, 7 p.m., $27-$52

16TH ANNUAL BRIGGS FARM BLUESFEST

(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)

570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com

• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13, $28-$90

BREWS BROTHERS WEST

75 Main St., Luzerne

570.283.1300

• Trapt: March 13, 7 p.m. $17.60

DOWNTOWN ARTS

(47 N. Franklin St., Wilkes-Barre)

• Forgetters, Tigers Jaw, Captain We’re Sinking, Mega Yes, Halfling: March 24, 7 p.m. $10

• Mykki Blanco, Wicca Phase Springs Eternal: March 29, 9 p.m., $10.

F.M. KIRBY CENTER

(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)

570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org

• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58

• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75

• Romeo and Juliet: April 9, 10 a.m., $7

• Ron White: April 11, 7:30 p.m., $41-$51

• NEPA Philharmonic: “Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook:” April 12, 7 p.m., $34-$65

• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99

• NEPA Philharmonic: “Symphonie Fantastique:” April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47

• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: July 2, 8 p.m., $59-$95

MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE

(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)

570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com

• The Tartan Terrors: March 15, 8:30 p.m., $32

• Splintered Sunlight: March 16, 8 p.m., $15

• Manhattan Lyric Opera Company: March 17, 5 p.m., $25

• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27

• Willy Porter: April 19, 8:30 p.m., $23

• Paula Cole Band: April 20, 8 p.m., $32

• Kalob Griffin Band: April 26, 8:30 p.m., $18

• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: April 27, 8 p.m., $23

• Cast of Beatlemania: May 4, 8 p.m., $27

• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys: May 10, 8:30 p.m., $17

• Start Making Sense: May 11, 8 p.m., $17

• Commander Cody / Professor Louie and the Crowmatix: May 18, 8 p.m., $25

• Childhood’s End: Pink Floyd Tribute: May 25, 8 p.m., $23

• Craig Thatcher’s Salute to the Filmore: June 15, 8 p.m., $23

• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: July 13, 8 p.m.

• Incendio: July 20, 8 p.m., $23

MOHEGAN SUN ARENA

(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)

800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com

• Sesame Street Live: Elmo’s Super Heroes: March 15-17, TIMES VARY, $20-$40

• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55

• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93

MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT

(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)

877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com

• Unforgettable Fire: U2 Tribute: March 16, 8 p.m., $10

• Tommy Davidson: March 23, 8 p.m., $30-$40

• War: April 20, 8 p.m., $30-40

NEW VISIONS STUDIO & GALLERY

(201 Vine St., Scranton)

570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com

• The Great Party / Chet Williams (full band) / Eureka Driver / Filthy Gentlemen: March 16, 8 p.m., $7

• Halfling, Shorthand / Those Clever Foxes / Crock Pot Abduction: March 22, 8 p.m. $7.

• Kids on Bikes / Down to Six / To Hell With This / Master Fox: March 23, 8 p.m. $7.

• The Luddites / D-Grade Monsters / Warning Level / TEAM!: March 29, 8 p.m. $7.

• Badtown Rude / The Queeftones / The Red Barons / The What Nows?!: April 13, 8 p.m., $7.

PENN’S PEAK

(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)

866.605.7325, pennspeak.com

• The Marshall Tucker Band: Mar. 16, 8 p.m., $29

• Jefferson Starship: Mar. 22, 8 p.m., $27

• Bobby Vinton: Mar. 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50

• Gary Allan: Mar. 27, 8 p.m., $40-$45

• Satisfaction: April 5, 8 p.m., $20

• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22

• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 1 p.m.

• Jamey Johnson: April 26, 8 p.m., $30-$35

• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 1 p.m.

• Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m.

• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44

• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 1 p.m.

• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 1 p.m.

• Lee Brice: May 30, 8 p.m.

• Skid Row with guests Saliva and L.A. Guns: May 31, 8 p.m.

• Rockapella: June 7, 8 p.m.

• The Fab Four: Beatles Tribute: June 14, 8 p.m., $29

• The Zombies: June 20, 8 p.m., $27

• Happy Together Tour: June 27, 8 p.m., $39-$44

• Doobie Brothers: July 7, 8 p.m.

• 7 Bridges: July 12, 8 p.m., $22

• George Jones: Aug. 22, 8 p.m., $55-$65

• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 1 p.m.

• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 1 p.m.

• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.

• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 23-24, 1 p.m.

• Gordon Lightfoot: Oct. 26, 8 p.m.

PENNSYLVANIA BLUES FESTIVAL

(Blue Mountain Ski Area, Palmerton)

610.826.7700, skibluemt.com

• Featuring Robert Randolph & The Family Band, more: July 26-28, $30-$449

RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE

(667 N. River St., Plains)

570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com

• Still Hand String Band / Quimby Mountain Band: Mar. 16, 10 p.m., $5

• Mystery Fyre / Flux Capacitor: Mar. 23, 10 p.m., $5

• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10

• Ol’ Cabbage: “An Evening of Phish”: April 19, 10 p.m., $5

• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8

• Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute: April 27, 10 p.m., $8

• Royal Scam: Steely Dan Tribute: June 8, 10 p.m., $8

• The Kinsey Report: July 11, 10 p.m. $10

SCRANTON COMMUNITY CONCERTS

(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)

570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com

Prices vary, student and group rates available

• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students

• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students

SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER

(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)

888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: March. 16, 8 p.m., $16

• Celtic Woman: March 19, 7:30 p.m., $59

• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6

• Listen Local featuring Grip of the Gods: April 5, $10

• “Peter Pan”: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57

• Air Force Band and Singing Sergeants: April 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

• NEPA Philharmonic: “Streisand Songbook:” April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16

• NEPA Philharmonic: “Peter and the Wolf:” April 14, 2 p.m., $9

• “Hair:” April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50

• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6

• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10

• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.

• “Dreamgirls:” May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57

• NEPA Philharmonic: “Maestro at the Movies:” June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65

SHERMAN THEATER

(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)

570.420.2808, shermantheater.com

• Tony Kenny’s Irish Celebration: March 14, 8 p.m., $35

• Hammer of the Gods: The Led Zeppelin Experience: March 16, 8 p.m., $30

• Circa Survive & Minus the Bear: March 20, 8 p.m., $23

• Awolnation / Blondfire / Mother Mother: March 22, 7 p.m., $20

• Three Days Grace / Pop Evil: April 19, 8 p.m., $25

• Chris Young: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$35

• Steel Panther: April 26, 8 p.m., $20

• Opeth / Katatonia: April 27, 7 p.m., $23

• Volbeat / All That Remains / Eye Empire: May 6, 7 p.m., $28

• Asking Alexandria: May 8, 6 p.m., $33

• Tim Decker Live: A Rock N Roll Art Experience: May 10, 8 p.m., $15

• Stephen Lynch: May 17, 8 p.m., $30

• Bullet for my Valentine / Halestorm: May 19, 8 p.m., $30

• Hollywood Undead: May 22, 7 p.m., $23

• Electric Hot Tuna: July 25, 8 p.m.

VINTAGE THEATER

(326 Spruce St., Scranton)

570.589.0271, scrantonsvintagetheater.com

• Singer/Song writer night with Brenda Ferndaez, Madison Levinson, and Ed Cuozzo: March 14, doors 6:30 p.m., show at 7. $5.

• Ides of March Concert with The Soviet, A Fire With Friends, Instead of Sleeping, Silhouette Lies, and Team!: March 15, doors 6 p.m., show at 7. $7.

• Stephen Tyler Bloom, Dan Cusick, and Just Blush: March 22, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $6.

• Graph Rabbit, The Atomiqus, Days in Transit and more: March 29, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $7.

PHILADELPHIA

ELECTRIC FACTORY

(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)

215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info

• Finch: March 15, 8:30 p.m.

• Excision: March 16, 8:30 p.m.

• Bad Religion: March 24, 8 p.m.

• The Black Crowes: April 12, 9 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 14, 8 p.m.

• Sevendust / Coal Chamber: April 18, 7 p.m.

• All Time Low / Pierce The Veil: April 21-22, 6:30 p.m.

• Bassnector: May 1-2, 8 p.m.

• Cluth with The Sword and Lionize.

• SOJA: May 18, 8:30 p.m.

• Alkaline Trio: May 23, 8 p.m.

• Fall Out Boy: May 30, 8 p.m.

• Tame Impala: June 19, 8 p.m.

THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA

(334 South St., Philadelphia)

215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com

• Stephen Lynch: March 13-14, 8 p.m.

• Yacht Rock Revue: March 15, 8 p.m.

• The Saw Doctors: March 17, 7 p.m.

• Emblem 3: March 20, 7 p.m.

• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Twiztid: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Tyler, the Creator: March 24, 9 p.m.

• The Revival Tour: March 27, 8 p.m.

• George Watsky: March 28, 9 p.m.

• Veteran Freshman Presents Driicky Graham: March 29, 9 p.m.

• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.

• C2c: April 6, 9 p.m.

• Andrew McMahon: April 10, 7:30 p.m.

• Parkway Drive: April 12, 7:30 p.m.

• Steel Panther: April 16, 8 p.m.

• Collie Buddz “Light It Up” Tour: April 19, 9 p.m.

• Keller Williams with More Than a Little: April 20, 8 p.m.

• GoGo Morrow: April 24, 8 p.m.

KESWICK THEATRE

(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)

215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com

• George Thorogood & The Destroyers: March 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 19, 8 p.m.

• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.

• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Jesus Christ Superstar: Mar. 28-30, TIMES VARY

• Living Colour: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.

• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.

• The Mavericks: April 10, 7:30 p.m.

• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.

• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.

• Steve Wilson of Porcupine Tree: April 19, 8 p.m.

• Billy Bragg: April 20, 8 p.m.

• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.

• Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.

• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.

• The Temptations & The Four Tops: May 10, 8 p.m.

• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.

• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.

• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.

• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.

• David Sanborn & Bob James: June 28, 8 p.m.

• Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.

TOWER THEATER

(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)

610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com

• Chris Tucker: May 10, 8 p.m.

TROCADERO THEATRE

(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)

215.336.2000, thetroc.com

• Soilwork / Jeff Loomis / Blackguard: March 13, 6:30 p.m.

• KMFDM / Legion Within: March 19, 8 p.m.

• Anberlin: March 22, 7 p.m.

• The Fighting Jamesons: March 23, 9 p.m.

• Senses Fail / Such Gold / Real Friends / Major League: April 4, 7 p.m.

• Toots and the Maytals: April 10, 9 p.m.

• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• The Legwarmers: April 27, 9 p.m.

• Johnny Marr: April 30, 8 p.m.

• The Breeders: May 5, 8 p.m.

• The Darkness: May 15, 8 p.m.

• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.

• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.

• LucIano: July 20, 9 p.m.

• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.

SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER

(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)

609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115

• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.

• Tim McGraw: May 17, 8 p.m.

• The Killers: May 19, 8 p.m.

• Luke Bryan: June 1, 8 p.m.

• Toby Keith: June 22, 8 p.m.

• Jimmy Buffett: June 25, 8 p.m.

• Dave Matthews Band: June 28-29, 8 p.m.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.

• Victoria Justice: July 16, 8 p.m.

• Train: July 24, 8 p.m.

• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bently: July 26, 8 p.m.

• The Lumineers: July 27, 8 p.m.

• Blake Shelton: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.

• Jason Aldean: Aug. 24, 8 p.m.

• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.

WELLS FARGO CENTER

(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)

215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com

• Rihanna: March 14, 7:30 p.m.

• P!nk: March 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.

• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.

• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.

• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.

• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.

ELSEWHERE IN PA

BRYCE JORDAN CENTER

(127 University Dr., State College)

814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu

• America’s Got Talent: March 13, 7:30 p.m.

• Kendrick Lamar: April 22, 8 p.m.

• Bob Segar & the Silver Bullet Band: May 2, 8 p.m.

• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: June 30, 8 p.m.

CROCODILE ROCK

(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)

610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com

• Sirens and Sailors: March 15, 7 p.m.

• Fox Trot / Endless Victory: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Glen Matlock of the Sex Pistols: March 20, 6 p.m.

• This Is All Now: March 22, 7 p.m.

• Close To Home / Destria / Alive in Standby / Dismember the Fallen: March 24, 6 p.m.

• Endless Victory / Liminal: (Elite Room) April 6, 7 p.m.

• Reverse Order / Crash the Party: April 6, 7 p.m.

• Spose: April 17, 7 p.m.

• Silver Dress Pants: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Ganstagrass: April 26, 7 p.m.

• Millionaires / Trace Cyrus / Beneath the Sun / Lancifer: April 28, 8 p.m.

GIANT CENTER

(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3911, giantcenter.com

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.

• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.

• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bentley: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Rush: June 21, 7 p.m.

HERSHEYPARK STADIUM

100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey

717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com

• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.

• Dave Matthews Band: July 13, 7 p.m.

• Victoria Justice: July 19, 7 p.m.

• Jay Z and Justin Timberlake: Aug. 4, 7 p.m.

• Jason Aldean: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.

SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)

610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com

• Scott Weiland: March 14, 8 p.m.

• Jewel: March 15, 7:30 p.m.

• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.

• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.

• Doo Wop Extravaganza: May 4, 8 p.m.

• Alice In Chains: May 7, 8 p.m.

• Brian Regan: May 12, 7 p.m.

• Motley Crue: May 20-21, 7 p.m.

• Chicago: May 22, 7 p.m.

• Weird Al Yankovic: June 4, 7 p.m.

• America: June 29, 7 p.m.

• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.

SOVEREIGN CENTER

(700 Penn St., Reading)

610.898.7299, sovereigncenter.com

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 16, 1 p.m.

• Diane Reeves and the RSO Jazz Fest: April 5, 7:30 p.m.

• Incognito / Maysa: Jazz Fest: April 6, 7 p.m.

• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 6 p.m.

• Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band: April 23, 7:30 p.m.

• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Tedeschi Trucks Band: April 28, 7:30 p.m.

SOVEREIGN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(136 North 6th Street, Reading)

610.898.7469, sovereigncenter.com

• America’s Got Talent: All Stars Tour: March 17, 7 p.m.

• Dianne Reeves and Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 5, 7:30 p.m.

• Incognito feat. Maysa: April 6, 7 p.m.

• Fourplay: April 7, 7 p.m.

• Brit Floyd: April 9, 8 p.m.

• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 7:30 p.m.

• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Rat Pack Together Again: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Dreamgirls: May 16, 7:30 p.m.

WHITAKER CENTER

(222 Market St., Harrisburg)

717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org

• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.

• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.

• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.

• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.

• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.

• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.

NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY

BEACON THEATRE

(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com

• An Evening with The Allman Brothers Band: Mar 8-17, TIMES VARY

• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.

• Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell: Mar. 27, 8 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.

• Keyshia Cole: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.

• Brit Floyd: April 10, 8 p.m.

• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.

• An Evening with Gipsy Kings: April 20, 8 p.m.

• Fantasia: April 27, 8 p.m.

• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.

• Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Iron & Wine: May 14, 8 p.m.

• Raphael: May 15, 8 p.m.

• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.

• Tome Petty and the Heartbreakers: May 20-26, TIMES VARY

• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.

• Alice Cooper: July 18, 8 p.m.

• Tedeschi Trucks Band: Sep. 20-21, TIMES VARY

• An Evening with Ian Anderson: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.

• Zappa Plays Zappa: Oct. 31, 8 p.m.

BETHEL WOODS CENTER

(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)

866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org

• Solas: March 16, 8 p.m.

• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Celtic Woman: June 15, 8 p.m.

• Hot Tuna: June 20, 8 p.m.

• Dave Matthews Band: July 2, 7 p.m.

• Victoria Justice: July 12, 7 p.m.

• Natalie Merchant w/ The Hudson Valley Philharmonic: July 20, 8 p.m.

• Tim McGraw: July 26, 7 p.m.

• Bad Company / Lynyrd Skynyrd: July 27, 7 p.m.

• Blake Shelton: Aug. 11, 7 p.m.

• Yo-Yo Ma / Stuart Duncan / Edgar Meyer / Chris Thile: Aug. 16, 8 p.m.

• Luke Bryan: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.

IRVING PLAZA

(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)

212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com

• Every Time I Die: March 14, 6 p.m.

• The Saw Doctors: March 15, 8 p.m.

• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.

• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Emblem 3: March 22, 6 p.m.

• The Hives: March 24, 7 p.m.

• Andy Grammer: April 2, 7 p.m.

• C2c: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Living Colour: April 6, 7 p.m.

• R5- Loud Tour: April 11, 6:30 p.m.

• Parkway Drive: April 13, 6:30 p.m.

• The Presidents of the United States: April 15, 7 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.

• Fonseca: April 18, 8 p.m.

• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.

• Anthrax: April 20-21, 5 p.m.

• Steel Panther: April 23, 7 p.m.

• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.

• JJ Grey / Mofro: April 27, 7 p.m.

• Yngwie Malmsteen: April 30, 7 p.m.

• Johnny Marr: May 2, 7 p.m.

• Capital Cities: May 9, 7 p.m.

• HIM Tears: May 10-11, 7 p.m.

• Juicy J / A$AP Ferg: May 14, 7 p.m.

• Turbonegro / Dirty Fences: May 18, 8 p.m.

• Alkaline Trio / Bayside: May 21, 7 p.m.

• Screeching Weasel / Down By Law: June 15, 6:30 p.m.

• Ron Pope / The District: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.

• The Mission U.K.: Sep. 5, 8 p.m.

IZOD CENTER

(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)

201.935.3900, meadowlands.com

• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.

• STYX / REO Speedwagon / Ted Nugent: April 26, 7 p.m.

• Richard Nader’s Summer Doo Wop Celebration: June 1, 7 p.m.

• New Kids on the Block / 98 Degrees / Boyz II Men: June 13, 7:30 p.m.

• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.

• The Mrs. Carter Show / Beyonce: July 31, 8 p.m.

MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, thegarden.com

• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.

• Armin van Buuren: March 30, 8 p.m.

• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.

• Alicia Keys: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.

• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.

• The Killers: May 14, 8 p.m.

• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL

(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)

212.247.4777, radiocity.com

• Coheed and Cambria: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Alejandro Sanz: May 4, 8 p.m.

• Juanes: June 22, 8 p.m.

• Sarah Brightman: Sep. 21, 8 p.m.

ROSELAND BALLROOM

(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)

212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com

• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.

• Hoodie Allen: April 13, 8 p.m.

• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)

609.317.1000, theborgata.com

• Bill O’Reilly / Dennis Miller: March 15, 8 p.m.

• Run D.M.C.: March 16, 8 p.m.

• Citizen Cope: March 16, 9 p.m.

• Martin Solveig: March 23, 10 p.m.

• Steve Aoki: March 25, 10 p.m.

• Brian Regan: April 6, 8 p.m.

• Diana Krall: April 13, 8 p.m.

• Kathy Griffin: April 20, 8 p.m.

• Soundgarden: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Joan Rivers: May 11, 6 p.m.

• George Lopez: May 18, 8 p.m.

• Chicago: May 24, 8 p.m.

• Frankie Valli: May 24-26, 9 p.m.

• Russell Peters: May 25, 8 p.m.

• Bill Burr: June 1, 8 p.m.

• Jay Mohr: June 7, 8 p.m.

• Sting: June 14-15, 8 p.m.

• America: June 28, 9 p.m.

• Jeff Dunham: July 14, 8 p.m.

• Jay Leno: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.

Jim Gaffigan: Aug. 24, 7 p.m.

Send listings to WBWnews@civitasmedia.com, 90 E. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, Pa., 18703, or fax to 570.831.7375. Deadline is Mondays at 2 p.m. With the exception of concert listings, print listings occur up until three weeks from publication date. Expanded listings at theweekender.com.