First Posted: 1/9/2013
(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)
570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org
• The Righteous Brothers’ Bill Medley: Feb. 10, 7 p.m., $27-$57
• Michael Bolton: Feb. 24, 7 p.m., $53-$85
• George Thorogood & the Destroyers: March 10, 8 p.m., $27-$52
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17
(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)
570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com
• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13. $28-$90. Discounts available through Jan. 1.
(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)
570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org
• A Chorus Line: Jan. 11, 8 p.m., $30-60
• NEPA Philharmonic: I’ll Take Romance: Feb. 9, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Rock of Ages: Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $35-62
• Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $49-$99
• Irish Tenors: March 8, 8 p.m., $39-$59
• America’s Got Talent Live: March 16, 8 p.m., $49-$89
• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58
• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75
• NEPA Philharmonic: Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99
• NEPA Philharmonic: Symphonie Fantastique: April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47
(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)
570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com
• Dancin’ Machine: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $20
• Billy Cobham’s Spectrum 40 Band: Jan. 18, 8:30 p.m., $38
• Evening with Savoy Brown: Jan. 19, 8 p.m., $27
• Eilen Jewell Band: Jan. 25, 8:30 p.m., $22
• Fred Eaglesmith Travelling Steam Show: Jan. 26, 8 p.m., $24
• It Was a Very Good Year: Frank Sinatra Tribute: Jan. 27, 5 p.m., $18
• Great White Caps: Feb. 2, 8:30 p.m., $15
• Vagabond Opera: Feb. 8, 8:30 p.m., $20
• TUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute: Feb. 15-16, 8:30 p.m., $23
• The Allentown Band: Feb. 17, 7 p.m., $5-15
• The Last of the Boomers: Comedian Jimmy Carroll: Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m., $20
• Jeanne Jolly Band: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $18
• The Glimmer Twins: Rolling Stones Tribute: March 2, 8 p.m., $22
• Enter the Haggis: March 8, 8:30 p.m., $25
• Manhattan Lyric Opera Company: March 17, 5 p.m., $25
• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27
(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)
800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com
• Disney on Ice: 100 Years of Magic: Jan. 16-21, TIMES VARY, $25-$55
• AMSOIL Arenacross: Feb. 8-10, 7 p.m., $25\
• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 24, 3 p.m., $29-$110
• Monster Jam: March 8-10, TIMES VARY, $34.55-$50
• Sesame Street Live: Elmo’s Super Heroes: March 15-17, TIMES VARY, $20-$40
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55
• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93
(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)
877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com
• Grass Roots: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $20-25
• Melissa Gorga: Jan. 19, 10 p.m., $15
• Andrew Dice Clay: Feb. 2, 8 p.m., $50-65
• Blind Melon: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $40-55
• Everclear: March 2, 8 p.m., $40-55
(201 Vine St., Scranton)
570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com
• The Atomiqs / Days In Transit / Trust Us We’re Doctors / Atlas Arrows: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $7
• Those Clever Foxes / To Hell With This / Ric Spandex: Jan. 18, 8 p.m., $7
• Without A Martyr / Afflictions / Where Horizons Meet / The Luddites / Humanity Remains: Jan. 26, 7:30 p.m., $7
(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)
866.605.7325, pennspeak.com
• Dickey Bets & Great Southern: Jan. 12, 7:30 p.m., $27-32
• Little River Band / Fran Cosmo: Feb. 1, 8 p.m., $27-$42
• The Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $30-$45
• Bruce in the USA: Bruce Springsteen Tribute: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $17-22
• Queensryche: March 9, 8 p.m., $30-35
• Bobby Vinton: March 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50
• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22
• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 12 p.m.
• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 12 p.m.
• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44
• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 12 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 12 p.m.
• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 12 p.m.
• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 12 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.
• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 24, 12 p.m.
(667 N. River St., Plains)
570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com
• Village Idiots: An Evening of the Dead: Jan. 10, 9 p.m., $5
• Sonic Spank / Suicaudio: Jan. 11, 10 p.m., $5
• Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band: Jan. 12, 10 p.m., $8
• Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root with MiZ and Dylan Skursky of Cabinet: Jan. 16, 10 p.m., $8
• Mystery Fyre / Edelweiss: Jan. 18, 10 p.m., $5
• The Woody Browns Project: Jan. 19, 10 p.m., $5
• Clarence Spady Band: Jan. 25, 10 p.m., $5
• Strawberry Jam: Jan. 26, 10 p.m., $5
• Mazer / Rahboo / Jimmy J w/ Mike Dougherty: Jan. 31, 9 p.m.
• Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds: Feb. 2, 10 p.m., $10
• Before the Flood: Bob Dylan & the Band Tribute: Feb. 16, 10 p.m., $8
• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10
• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8
(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)
570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com
Prices vary, student and group rates available
• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)
888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org
• The Midtown Men: Jan. 18-20, times vary, $37-$57
• The View with a Scranton Attitude: Jan. 25, 7 p.m., $6
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: Jan. 26, 8 p.m., $16
• The Menu (cooking show): Jan. 28, 7 p.m., $6
• NEPA Philharmonic: I’ll Take Romance: Feb. 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• The Addams Family: Feb. 15-17, TIMES VARY, $37-$57
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $16
• S.P.R.I. Ghost Hunting 101: Feb. 26, 6 p.m., $35
• Dinner By Design: March 1-3, TIMES VARY
• Stomp: March 5-6, 7:30 p.m., $27-$47
• Mendelssohn and Mozart Festival with NEPA Philharmonic: March 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• St. Patrick’s Day Party with Kilrush: March 9, 12 p.m., Free
• The Menu (cooking show): March 11, 7 p.m., $7
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: March. 16, 8 p.m., $16
• Celtic Woman: March 19, 7:30 p.m., $59
• The View with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring Grip of the Gods: April 5, $10
• Peter Pan: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57
• NEPA Philharmonic: Streisand Songbook: April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16
• NEPA Philharmonic: Peter and the Wolf: April 14, 2 p.m., $9
• Hair: April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50
• The View with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10
• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.
• Dreamgirls: May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57
• NEPA Philharmonic: Maestro at the Movies: June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)
570.420.2808, shermantheater.com
• Edelweiss: Jan. 12, 6 p.m., $8
• Earl David Reed / Raymond the Amish Comic: Jan. 19, 8 p.m., $18
• Sherman Rock ‘N’ Ink Tattoo Expo: Jan. 25-27, $12-$17
• Gin Blossoms: Feb. 2, 8 p.m., $35-$45
• The Led Zeppelin Experience with Hammer of the Gods: Feb. 9, 8 p.m., $30
• Magician Bill Blagg: March 2, 7 p.m., $16-$20
• Vienna Boys Choir: March 8, 8 p.m., $25-$45
(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)
215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info
• Infected Mushroom: Jan. 18, 8:30 p.m.
• Cody Simpson: Jan. 20, 8:30 p.m.
• Ellie Goulding: Jan. 25, 8:30 p.m.
• Hot Water Music: Jan. 26, 8:30 p.m.
• The xx: Jan. 27, 8 p.m.
• Cat Power: Jan. 30, 8:30 p.m.
• Flogging Molly: Jan. 31, 8 p.m.
• Pentatonix: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.
• Big Gigantic: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.
• Dropkick Murphys: March 8-9, 8 p.m.
• Coheed & Cambria: March 11, 8 p.m.
• Finch: March 15, 8:30 p.m.
• Excision: March 16, 8:30 p.m.
(334 South St., Philadelphia)
215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com
• Skream: Jan. 12, 8 p.m.
• Augustana (solo acoustic): Jan. 17, 7 p.m.
• G. Love & Special Sauce: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.
• Emeli Sande: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.
• One More Time: Daft Punk Tribute: Jab. 26, 8 p.m.
• For Today / Memphis May Fire: Jan. 28, 5:30 p.m.
• Walk the Moon / Pacific Air: Feb. 1, 8 p.m.
• Reel Big Fish: Feb. 2, 7:30 p.m.
• Of Mice and Men: Feb. 3, 6 p.m.
• Blackberry Smoke: Feb. 9, 7:30 p.m.
• Whitechapel / Emmure: Feb. 10, 5 p.m.
• Meshuggah: Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.
• Allstar Weekend: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.
• Gojira: Feb. 16, 7 p.m.
• An Evening with Emilie Autumn: Feb. 23, 5 p.m.
• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 6, 7 p.m.
• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.
• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.
(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)
215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com
• Jay Black / Jay Sigel and the Tokens: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.
• Elvis Birthday Bash feat. Mike Albert: Feb. 2, 8 p.m.
• John Denver: A Rocky Mountain High Concert: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.
• Laurie Berkner Band: Feb. 23, 11 a.m.
• ABBA: The Concert: March 2, 8 p.m.
• The Irish Rovers: March 8, 7:30 p.m.
• George Thorogood & The Destroyers: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.
• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.
• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.
• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.
• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.
• Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.
• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.
• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.
(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)
610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com
• Soundgarden: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.
• Jim Gaffigan: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.
• The Lumineers: Feb. 9, 8 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)
215.336.2000, thetroc.com
• The Legwarmers: Jan. 12, 9 p.m.
• Wyatt Cenac: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.
• Black Veil Brides: Jan. 19, 7:30 p.m.
• Stone / Alexander Lawrence & Stets / Outlander: Jan. 26, 6 p.m.
• Emancipator / Random Rab / Tor: Jan. 31, 9 p.m.
• Jim Jefferies: Feb. 2, 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m.
• Further Seems Forever: Feb. 9, 8 p.m.
• Lindsey Stirling: Feb. 12, 8 p.m.
• Testament / Overkill / Flotsam & Jetsam: Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.
• Silverstein / Glass Cloud / issues: Feb. 22, 6:30 p.m.
• Pat Green: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.
• Stars: March 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Nile / Gloominus Doom: March 7, 7:30 p.m.
• Soilwork / Jeff Loomis / Blackguard: March 13, 6:30 p.m.
• KMFDM / Legion Within: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.
• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.
• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.
(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)
609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115
• Mumford & Sons: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Mumford & Sons / Ben Howard: Feb. 17, 6 p.m.
• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.
• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.
• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.
(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)
215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com
• Jeff Dunham: Jan. 25, 8 p.m.
• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 19-20, 7:30 p.m.
• Rihanna: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• P!nk: March 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.
(127 University Dr., State College)
814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu
• Winter Jam Tour Spectacular feat. Toby Mac / RED / Matthew West / more: Jan. 18, 7 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: Feb. 8, 7:30 p.m.
• Tiesto: Feb. 26, 7 p.m.
• Lady Gaga: March 2
• America’s Got Talent: March 13, 7:30 p.m.
(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)
610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com
• Chris Webby: Jan. 16, 7 p.m.
• Twenty One Pilots / New Politics: Jan. 19, 6:30 p.m.
• Blaze: Jan. 30, 6 p.m.
• The Color Morale / Our Last Night / Ice Nine Kills: Feb. 2, 3 p.m.
• Sevendust / Lacuna Coil / Avatar: Feb. 8, 7 p.m.
• Road to the Sphinx: Feb. 14, 16: TIMES VARY
• Action Item: Feb. 15, 5 p.m.
• Hatebreed / Shadows Fall / Dying Fetus: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.
• Black Veil Brides: Feb. 17, 5:30 p.m.
• The Dirty Heads / Shiny Toy Guns / Midi Matilda / Oh No Fiasco: Feb. 21, 6:30 p.m.
• Thousand Foot Krutch / Love & Death: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.
• Dope / Team Cybergeist: Feb. 23, 7 p.m.
• Drowning Pool / Flyleaf: Feb. 24, 6 p.m.
• Jake Miller: March 2, 7 p.m.
• In Flames / Demon Hunter / All Shall Perish / Battlecross: March 6, 6:30 p.m.
• Every Time I Die / The Acacia Strain / Vanna / Hundredth: March 16, 6 p.m.
• As I Lay Dying / The Devil Wears Prada / For Today: March 19, 6 p.m.
(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)
717.534.3911, giantcenter.com
• Jeff Dunham: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.
• Larry the Cable Guy: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.
• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.
100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey
717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com
• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.
(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)
610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com
• George Lopez: Jan. 11, 8 p.m.
• Stone Sour / Papa Roach: Jan. 20, 7 p.m.
• Creedence Clearwater Revisited: Jan. 23, 8 p.m.
• The Rat Pack Is Back: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.
• 3 Doors Down / Daughtry: Feb. 10, 7 p.m.
• Scotty McCreery: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.
• Tiesto: Feb. 25, 8 p.m.
• Matchbox 20: Feb. 27, 7:30 p.m.
• Chris Botti: March 3, 7 p.m.
• Jewel: March 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Brian Regan, May 12, 7 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.
(700 Penn St., Reading)
610.898.7299, sovereigncenter.com
• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bentley: Jan. 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Shinedown / Three Days Grace: Feb. 17, 7 p.m.
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 16, 1 p.m.
(136 North 6th Street, Reading)
610.898.7469, sovereigncenter.com
• Sylvia Browne: Jan. 10, 7:30 p.m.
• Lewis Black: Jan. 13, 8 p.m.
• Morrissey: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.
• Masters of Illusion: Jan. 31, 7:30 p.m.
• Monty Python’s Spamalot: Feb. 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Hit Men: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.
• Evening with Aaron Lewis: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Get the Led Out: March 1, 8 p.m.
• Late Nite Catechism: March 2, 8 p.m.
• America’s Got Talent: All Stars Tour: March 17, 7 p.m.
• Dianne Reeves and Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Incognito feat. Maysa: April 6, 7 p.m.
• Fourplay: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Brit Floyd: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Rat Pack Together Again: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Dreamgirls: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
(222 Market St., Harrisburg)
717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org
• Johnny Winter / Magic Slim & The Teardrops: Jan. 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.
• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.
■
(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com
• Lynyrd Skynyrd: Jan. 15, 8 p.m.
• Umphrey’s McGee: Jan. 18, 9 p.m.
• Winter Comedy Jam: Jan. 19, 7 p.m.
• Tegan and Sara: Jan. 28-29, 8 p.m.
• Straight No Chaser: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.
• 70’s Soul Jam: Feb. 16, TIMES VARY
• Herbert Grönemeyer: Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.
• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.
• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.
• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.
• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.
(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)
866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org
• The Dirty Dozen Brass Band: Feb. 7, 7:30 p.m.
• Bruce Cockburn: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Solas: March 16, 8 p.m.
• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.
(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)
212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com
• Chris Webby: Jan. 11, 7 p.m.
• Archer Live: Jan. 12, 7 p.m.
• Underoath / mewithoutyou / As Cities Burn / letlive: Jan. 15 and 17, 6 p.m.
• G. Love & Special Sauce / Swear and Shake: Jan. 16, 7 p.m.
• Offline Party with Q-Tip: Jan. 18, 10:30 p.m.
• Olly Murs: Jan. 24, 5:30 p.m.
• Robert Earl Keen: Jan. 25, 7 p.m.
• Reel Big Fish: Jan. 28, 7 p.m.
• Ben Harper / Charlie Musselwhite: Jan. 29, 8 p.m.
• For Today / Memphis May Fire: Jan. 31, 6 p.m.
• Emancipator: Feb. 1, 8 p.m.
• AER / Cisco Adler / Yonas: Feb. 2, 7 p.m.
• Of Mice & Men / Texas In July / Volumes / Capture the Crown: Feb. 5, 6 p.m.
• Blackberry Smoke: Feb. 7, 7 p.m.
• Gojira: Feb. 8, 7 p.m.
• Emmure / Whitechapel / Unearth / Obey The Brave / The Plot In You: Feb. 11, 6 p.m.
• Little Big Town / Kacey Musgraves: Feb. 12, 7 p.m.
• Jon Foreman / Anthony Raneri / Now, Now, more: Feb. 13
• Ryan Leslie: Feb. 14, 7 p.m.
• Big Head Todd & the Monsters: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Cradle of Filth: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.
• Flyleaf / Drowning Pool: Feb. 28, 7 p.m.
• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 5, 7 p.m.
• Finch: March 12, 7 p.m.
• Every Time I Die: March 14, 6 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 15, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.
• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.
• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.
• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.
• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.
(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)
201.935.3900, meadowlands.com
• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 15-16, TIMES VARY
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.
(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, thegarden.com
• Wisin y Yandel: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.
• Passion Pit / Matt and Kim: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.
• Ricardo Arjona: Feb. 9, 8:30 p.m.
• El Concierto para Los Enamorados: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 22-23, 8 p.m.
• Swedish House Mafia: March 1, 8 p.m.
• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.
• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.
• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.
• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
• The Killers: May 14, 8 p.m.
(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.247.4777, radiocity.com
• Ed Sheeran: Jan. 30, 7 p.m.
• Keane: Jan. 31, 8 p.m.
• fun.: Feb. 2, 8 p.m.
• Coheed and Cambria: March 16, 7 p.m.
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 21, 8 p.m.
(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)
212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com
• Thomas Gold: Jan. 26, 9 p.m.
• Flogging Molly: Feb. 2, 7 p.m.
• Porter Robinson: Feb. 9, 9 p.m.
• Meshuggah: Feb. 15, 7 p.m.
• Imagine Dragons: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.
(4 Penn Plaza, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com
• Chris Tomlin / Louie Giglio / Kari Jobe: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Charlie Wilson / Tyrese: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Mike Epps: March 1, 7 p.m.
(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)
609.317.1000, theborgata.com
• Jim Breuer: Jan. 12, 8 p.m.
• Rob Thomas: Jan. 18-20, 9 p.m.
• Diplo: Jan. 20, 10 p.m.
• Rick Springfield: Jan. 26, 9 p.m.
• Rufus Wainwright: Feb. 8, 9 p.m.
• Wayans Brothers: Feb. 9, 9 p.m.
• Aaron Lewis: Feb. 16-17, TIMES VARY.
• Jim Norton / Artie Lange / Dave Attel / Amy Schumer: Feb. 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Matchbox 20: Feb. 23, 7:30 p.m.
• Lisa Lampanelli: March 9, 8 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 9, 9 p.m.
• Bill O’Reilly / Dennis Miller: March 15, 8 p.m.
– compiled by Rich Howells, Weekender Editor. Send your listings to wbwnews@civitasmedia.com, 90 E. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, Penn., 18703, or fax to 570.831.7375. Deadline is Mondays at 2 p.m. Expanded listings at theweekender.com.