Concerts, 1.2.13-1.8.13

Print This Page

First Posted: 1/2/2013

ALICE C. WILTSIE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)

570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org

• The Righteous Brothers’ Bill Medley: Feb. 10, 7 p.m., $27-$57

• Michael Bolton: Feb. 24, 7 p.m., $53-$85

• George Thorogood & the Destroyers: March 10, 8 p.m., $27-$52

• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17

16TH ANNUAL BRIGGS FARM BLUESFEST

(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)

570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com

• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13. $28-$90. Discounts available through Jan. 1.

F.M. KIRBY CENTER

(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)

570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org

• A Chorus Line: Jan. 11, 8 p.m., $30-60

• NEPA Philharmonic: I’ll Take Romance: Feb. 9, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Rock of Ages: Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $35-62

• Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $49-$99

• Irish Tenors: March 8, 8 p.m., $39-$59

• America’s Got Talent Live: March 16, 8 p.m., $49-$89

• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58

• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75

• NEPA Philharmonic: Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99

• NEPA Philharmonic: Symphonie Fantastique: April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47

MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE

(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)

570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com

• Dancin’ Machine: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $20

• Billy Cobham’s Spectrum 40 Band: Jan. 18, 8:30 p.m., $38

• Evening with Savoy Brown: Jan. 19, 8 p.m., $27

• Eilen Jewell Band: Jan. 25, 8:30 p.m., $22

• Fred Eaglesmith Travelling Steam Show: Jan. 26, 8 p.m., $24

• It Was a Very Good Year: Frank Sinatra Tribute: Jan. 27, 5 p.m., $18

• Great White Caps: Feb. 2, 8:30 p.m., $15

• Vagabond Opera: Feb. 8, 8:30 p.m., $20

• TUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute: Feb. 15-16, 8:30 p.m., $23

• The Allentown Band: Feb. 17, 7 p.m., $5-15

• The Last of the Boomers: Comedian Jimmy Carroll: Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m., $20

• Jeanne Jolly Band: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $18

• The Glimmer Twins: Rolling Stones Tribute: March 2, 8 p.m., $22

• Enter the Haggis: March 8, 8:30 p.m., $25

• Manhattan Lyric Opera Company: March 17, 5 p.m., $25

• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27

MOHEGAN SUN ARENA

(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)

800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com

• Disney on Ice: 100 Years of Magic: Jan. 16-21, TIMES VARY, $25-$55

• AMSOIL Arenacross: Feb. 8-10, 7 p.m., $25\

• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 24, 3 p.m., $29-$110

• Monster Jam: March 8-10, TIMES VARY, $34.55-$50

• Sesame Street Live: Elmo’s Super Heroes: March 15-17, TIMES VARY, $20-$40

• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55

• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93

MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT

(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)

877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com

• Grass Roots: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $20-25

• Melissa Gorga: Jan. 19, 10 p.m., $15

• Andrew Dice Clay: Feb. 2, 8 p.m., $50-65

• Blind Melon: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $40-55

• Everclear: March 2, 8 p.m., $40-55

NEW VISIONS STUDIO & GALLERY

(201 Vine St., Scranton)

570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com

• Feds / Halfling / Bad Answers / Mundo: Jan. 5, 7:30 p.m., $7

• The Atomiqs / Days In Transit / Trust Us We’re Doctors / Atlas Arrows: Jan. 12, 8 p.m., $7

PENN’S PEAK

(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)

866.605.7325, pennspeak.com

• Dickey Bets & Great Southern: Jan. 12, 7:30 p.m., $27-32

• Little River Band / Fran Cosmo: Feb. 1, 8 p.m., $27-$42

• The Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $30-$45

• Bruce in the USA: Bruce Springsteen Tribute: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $17-22

• Queensryche: March 9, 8 p.m., $30-35

• Bobby Vinton: March 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50

• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22

• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 12 p.m.

• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 12 p.m.

• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44

• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 12 p.m.

• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 12 p.m.

• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 12 p.m.

• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 12 p.m.

• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.

• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 24, 12 p.m.

RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE

(667 N. River St., Plains)

570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com

• Miz, Wesley, and Skursky Trio (acoustic): Jan. 3, 10 p.m., $5

• Miz (full band): Jan. 4, 10 p.m., $8

• Ol’ Cabbage performing Phish NYE 1996: Jan. 5, 10 p.m., $5

• Sonic Spank / Suicaudio: Jan. 11, 10 p.m., $5

• Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band: Jan. 12, 10 p.m., $8

• The Woody Browns Project: Jan. 19, 10 p.m., $5

• Strawberry Jam: Jan. 26, 10 p.m., $5

• Before the Flood: Bob Dylan & the Band Tribute: Feb. 16, 10 p.m., $8

• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10

• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8

SCRANTON COMMUNITY CONCERTS

(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)

570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com

Prices vary, student and group rates available

• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students

• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students

SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER

(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)

888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org

• The Midtown Men: Jan. 18-20, times vary, $37-$57

• The View with a Scranton Attitude: Jan. 25, 7 p.m., $6

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: Jan. 26, 8 p.m., $16

• The Menu (cooking show): Jan. 28, 7 p.m., $6

• NEPA Philharmonic: I’ll Take Romance: Feb. 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• The Addams Family: Feb. 15-17, TIMES VARY, $37-$57

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $16

• S.P.R.I. Ghost Hunting 101: Feb. 26, 6 p.m., $35

• Dinner By Design: March 1-3, TIMES VARY

• Stomp: March 5-6, 7:30 p.m., $27-$47

• Mendelssohn and Mozart Festival with NEPA Philharmonic: March 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• St. Patrick’s Day Party with Kilrush: March 9, 12 p.m., Free

• The Menu (cooking show): March 11, 7 p.m., $7

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: March. 16, 8 p.m., $16

• Celtic Woman: March 19, 7:30 p.m., $59

• The View with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6

• Listen Local featuring Grip of the Gods: April 5, $10

• Peter Pan: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57

• NEPA Philharmonic: Streisand Songbook: April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65

• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16

• NEPA Philharmonic: Peter and the Wolf: April 14, 2 p.m., $9

• Hair: April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50

• The View with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6

• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10

• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.

• Dreamgirls: May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57

• NEPA Philharmonic: Maestro at the Movies: June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65

SHERMAN THEATER

(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)

570.420.2808, shermantheater.com

• Edelweiss: Jan. 12, 6 p.m., $8

• Earl David Reed / Raymond the Amish Comic: Jan. 19, 8 p.m., $18

• Sherman Rock ‘N’ Ink Tattoo Expo: Jan. 25-27, $12-$17

• Gin Blossoms: Feb. 2, 8 p.m., $35-$45

• The Led Zeppelin Experience with Hammer of the Gods: Feb. 9, 8 p.m., $30

• Magician Bill Blagg: March 2, 7 p.m., $16-$20

• Vienna Boys Choir: March 8, 8 p.m., $25-$45

PHILADELPHIA
ELECTRIC FACTORY

(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)

215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info

• Infected Mushroom: Jan. 18, 8:30 p.m.

• Cody Simpson: Jan. 20, 8:30 p.m.

• Ellie Goulding: Jan. 25, 8:30 p.m.

• Hot Water Music: Jan. 26, 8:30 p.m.

• The xx: Jan. 27, 8 p.m.

• Cat Power: Jan. 30, 8:30 p.m.

• Flogging Molly: Jan. 31, 8 p.m.

• Pentatonix: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• Big Gigantic: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.

• Dropkick Murphys: March 8-9, 8 p.m.

• Coheed & Cambria: March 11, 8 p.m.

• Finch: March 15, 8:30 p.m.

• Excision: March 16, 8:30 p.m.

THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA

(334 South St., Philadelphia)

215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com

• Skream: Jan. 12, 8 p.m.

• Augustana (solo acoustic): Jan. 17, 7 p.m.

• G. Love & Special Sauce: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.

• Emeli Sande: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.

• One More Time: Daft Punk Tribute: Jab. 26, 8 p.m.

• For Today / Memphis May Fire: Jan. 28, 5:30 p.m.

• Walk the Moon / Pacific Air: Feb. 1, 8 p.m.

• Reel Big Fish: Feb. 2, 7:30 p.m.

• Of Mice and Men: Feb. 3, 6 p.m.

• Blackberry Smoke: Feb. 9, 7:30 p.m.

• Whitechapel / Emmure: Feb. 10, 5 p.m.

• Meshuggah: Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.

• Allstar Weekend: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.

• Gojira: Feb. 16, 7 p.m.

• An Evening with Emilie Autumn: Feb. 23, 5 p.m.

• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 6, 7 p.m.

• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.

• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.

KESWICK THEATRE

(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)

215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com

• Jay Black / Jay Sigel and the Tokens: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.

• Elvis Birthday Bash feat. Mike Albert: Feb. 2, 8 p.m.

• John Denver: A Rocky Mountain High Concert: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.

• Laurie Berkner Band: Feb. 23, 11 a.m.

• ABBA: The Concert: March 2, 8 p.m.

• The Irish Rovers: March 8, 7:30 p.m.

• George Thorogood & The Destroyers: March 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 19, 8 p.m.

• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.

• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.

• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.

• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.

• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.

• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.

Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.

Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.

• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.

• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.

• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.

• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.

TOWER THEATER

(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)

610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com

• Soundgarden: Jan. 19, 8 p.m.

• Jim Gaffigan: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.

• The Lumineers: Feb. 9, 8 p.m.

• Sarah Brightman: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.

TROCADERO THEATRE

(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)

215.336.2000, thetroc.com

• Brotherly Breakdown Fest feat. Carousel Kings / Automatic Habit / Nobody Yet / more: Jan. 5, 6 p.m.

• The Legwarmers: Jan. 12, 9 p.m.

• Wyatt Cenac: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.

• Black Veil Brides: Jan. 19, 7:30 p.m.

• Stone / Alexander Lawrence & Stets / Outlander: Jan. 26, 6 p.m.

• Emancipator / Random Rab / Tor: Jan. 31, 9 p.m.

• Jim Jefferies: Feb. 2, 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m.

• Further Seems Forever: Feb. 9, 8 p.m.

• Lindsey Stirling: Feb. 12, 8 p.m.

• Testament / Overkill / Flotsam & Jetsam: Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.

• Silverstein / Glass Cloud / issues: Feb. 22, 6:30 p.m.

• Pat Green: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Stars: March 6, 7:30 p.m.

• Nile / Gloominus Doom: March 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Soilwork / Jeff Loomis / Blackguard: March 13, 6:30 p.m.

• KMFDM / Legion Within: March 19, 8 p.m.

• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.

• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.

• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.

SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER

(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)

609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115

• Mumford & Sons: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.

• Mumford & Sons / Ben Howard: Feb. 17, 6 p.m.

• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.

• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.

WELLS FARGO CENTER

(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)

215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com

• Jeff Dunham: Jan. 25, 8 p.m.

• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 19-20, 7:30 p.m.

• Rihanna: March 14, 7:30 p.m.

• P!nk: March 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.

• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.

• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.

• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.

• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.

ELSEWHERE IN PA
BRYCE JORDAN CENTER

(127 University Dr., State College)

814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu

• Winter Jam Tour Spectacular feat. Toby Mac / RED / Matthew West / more: Jan. 18, 7 p.m.

• Luke Bryan: Feb. 8, 7:30 p.m.

• Tiesto: Feb. 26, 7 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: March 2

• America’s Got Talent: March 13, 7:30 p.m.

CROCODILE ROCK

(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)

610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com

• Chris Webby: Jan. 16, 7 p.m.

• Twenty One Pilots / New Politics: Jan. 19, 6:30 p.m.

• Blaze: Jan. 30, 6 p.m.

• The Color Morale / Our Last Night / Ice Nine Kills: Feb. 2, 3 p.m.

• Sevendust / Lacuna Coil / Avatar: Feb. 8, 7 p.m.

• Road to the Sphinx: Feb. 14, 16: TIMES VARY

• Action Item: Feb. 15, 5 p.m.

• Hatebreed / Shadows Fall / Dying Fetus: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.

• Black Veil Brides: Feb. 17, 5:30 p.m.

• The Dirty Heads / Shiny Toy Guns / Midi Matilda / Oh No Fiasco: Feb. 21, 6:30 p.m.

• Thousand Foot Krutch / Love & Death: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.

• Dope / Team Cybergeist: Feb. 23, 7 p.m.

• Drowning Pool / Flyleaf: Feb. 24, 6 p.m.

• Jake Miller: March 2, 7 p.m.

• In Flames / Demon Hunter / All Shall Perish / Battlecross: March 6, 6:30 p.m.

• Every Time I Die / The Acacia Strain / Vanna / Hundredth: March 16, 6 p.m.

• As I Lay Dying / The Devil Wears Prada / For Today: March 19, 6 p.m.

GIANT CENTER

(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3911, giantcenter.com

• Jeff Dunham: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.

• Larry the Cable Guy: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.

• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.

HERSHEYPARK STADIUM

100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey

717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com

• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.

SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)

610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com

• George Lopez: Jan. 11, 8 p.m.

• Stone Sour / Papa Roach: Jan. 20, 7 p.m.

• Creedence Clearwater Revisited: Jan. 23, 8 p.m.

• The Rat Pack Is Back: Jan. 26, 8 p.m.

• 3 Doors Down / Daughtry: Feb. 10, 7 p.m.

• Scotty McCreery: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• Tiesto: Feb. 25, 8 p.m.

• Matchbox 20: Feb. 27, 7:30 p.m.

• Chris Botti: March 3, 7 p.m.

• Jewel: March 15, 7:30 p.m.

• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.

• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.

• Brian Regan, May 12, 7 p.m.

• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.

WHITAKER CENTER

(222 Market St., Harrisburg)

717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org

• Johnny Winter / Magic Slim & The Teardrops: Jan. 25, 7:30 p.m.

• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.

• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.

• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.

• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.

• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.

• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.

NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY

■

BEACON THEATRE

(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com

• Lynyrd Skynyrd: Jan. 15, 8 p.m.

• Umphrey’s McGee: Jan. 18, 9 p.m.

• Winter Comedy Jam: Jan. 19, 7 p.m.

• Tegan and Sara: Jan. 28-29, 8 p.m.

• Straight No Chaser: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• 70’s Soul Jam: Feb. 16, TIMES VARY

• Herbert Grönemeyer: Feb. 26, 8 p.m.

• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.

• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.

• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.

• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.

• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.

• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.

BETHEL WOODS CENTER

(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)

866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org

• The Dirty Dozen Brass Band: Feb. 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Bruce Cockburn: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.

• Solas: March 16, 8 p.m.

• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.

IRVING PLAZA

(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)

212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com

• Chris Webby: Jan. 11, 7 p.m.

• Archer Live: Jan. 12, 7 p.m.

• Underoath / mewithoutyou / As Cities Burn / letlive: Jan. 15 and 17, 6 p.m.

• G. Love & Special Sauce / Swear and Shake: Jan. 16, 7 p.m.

• Offline Party with Q-Tip: Jan. 18, 10:30 p.m.

• Olly Murs: Jan. 24, 5:30 p.m.

• Robert Earl Keen: Jan. 25, 7 p.m.

• Reel Big Fish: Jan. 28, 7 p.m.

• Ben Harper / Charlie Musselwhite: Jan. 29, 8 p.m.

• For Today / Memphis May Fire: Jan. 31, 6 p.m.

• Emancipator: Feb. 1, 8 p.m.

• AER / Cisco Adler / Yonas: Feb. 2, 7 p.m.

• Of Mice & Men / Texas In July / Volumes / Capture the Crown: Feb. 5, 6 p.m.

• Blackberry Smoke: Feb. 7, 7 p.m.

• Gojira: Feb. 8, 7 p.m.

• Emmure / Whitechapel / Unearth / Obey The Brave / The Plot In You: Feb. 11, 6 p.m.

• Little Big Town / Kacey Musgraves: Feb. 12, 7 p.m.

• Jon Foreman / Anthony Raneri / Now, Now, more: Feb. 13

• Ryan Leslie: Feb. 14, 7 p.m.

• Big Head Todd & the Monsters: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.

• Cradle of Filth: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.

• Flyleaf / Drowning Pool: Feb. 28, 7 p.m.

• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 5, 7 p.m.

• Finch: March 12, 7 p.m.

• Every Time I Die: March 14, 6 p.m.

• The Saw Doctors: March 15, 8 p.m.

• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.

• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.

• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.

• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.

IZOD CENTER

(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)

201.935.3900, meadowlands.com

• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 15-16, TIMES VARY

• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.

• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.

• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.

MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, thegarden.com

• Wisin y Yandel: Jan. 18, 8 p.m.

• Passion Pit / Matt and Kim: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.

• Ricardo Arjona: Feb. 9, 8:30 p.m.

• El Concierto para Los Enamorados: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.

• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 22-23, 8 p.m.

• Swedish House Mafia: March 1, 8 p.m.

• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.

• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.

• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.

• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.

• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.

• The Killers: May 14, 8 p.m.

RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL

(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)

212.247.4777, radiocity.com

• Ed Sheeran: Jan. 30, 7 p.m.

• Keane: Jan. 31, 8 p.m.

• fun.: Feb. 2, 8 p.m.

• Coheed and Cambria: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 21, 8 p.m.

ROSELAND BALLROOM

(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)

212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com

• Thomas Gold: Jan. 26, 9 p.m.

• Flogging Molly: Feb. 2, 7 p.m.

• Porter Robinson: Feb. 9, 9 p.m.

• Meshuggah: Feb. 15, 7 p.m.

• Imagine Dragons: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.

• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.

• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.

THE THEATER AT MSG

(4 Penn Plaza, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com

• Chris Tomlin / Louie Giglio / Kari Jobe: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Charlie Wilson / Tyrese: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.

• Mike Epps: March 1, 7 p.m.

BORGATA HOTEL AND CASINO

(Atlantic City, N.J.)

609.317.1000, theborgata.com

• Jim Breuer: Jan. 12, 8 p.m.

• Rob Thomas: Jan. 18-20, 9 p.m.

• Diplo: Jan. 20, 10 p.m.

• Rick Springfield: Jan. 26, 9 p.m.

• Rufus Wainwright: Feb. 8, 9 p.m.

• Wayans Brothers: Feb. 9, 9 p.m.

• Aaron Lewis: Feb. 16-17, TIMES VARY.

• Jim Norton / Artie Lange / Dave Attel / Amy Schumer: Feb. 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Matchbox 20: Feb. 23, 7:30 p.m.

• Lisa Lampanelli: March 9, 8 p.m.

• The Saw Doctors: March 9, 9 p.m.

• Bill O’Reilly / Dennis Miller: March 15, 8 p.m.

– compiled by Rich Howells, Weekender Editor. Send your listings to wbwnews@civitasmedia.com, 90 E. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, Pa., 18703, or fax to 570.831.7375. Deadline is Mondays at 2 p.m. Expanded listings at theweekender.com.