Concerts, 2.5.14-2.11.14

Print This Page

First Posted: 2/3/2014

THE COOPERAGE PROJECT

(1030 Main St., Honesdale)

570.253.2020, thecooperageproject.org

• Joe Crookston: Feb. 9, 3 p.m. $15, advance; $18, door, suggested donations.

• The Lost and Wandering Jazz and Blues Band: March 1, 7 p.m., donations at the door.

• Bob Malone: March 9, 3 p.m., $18 advance; $20, door, suggested donations.

• Louie Setzer and the Appalachian Mountain Boys: March 15, 7 p.m., donations at the door.

EMBASSY VINYL

(352 Adams Ave., Scranton)

570.341.9350, embassyvinyl.com

• Eye on Attraction/Moxie & Rebel/If You Will: Feb. 21, 7 p.m., $5.

THE FACTORY: UNDERGROUND

(105 N. Main St., Wilkes-Barre)

570.899.7238, facebook.com/thefactoryunderground

• Sucker/Silhouette Lies/Life After Misery: Feb. 7, 8 p.m.

• Empire of the Sea: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• 3 to Breathe/A Social State/Attracted to Syn: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Beyond Fallen/Praise the Sinner/The Nothings: Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

F.M. KIRBY CENTER

(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)

570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org

• Doktor Kaboom: Feb. 13, 10 a.m.

• NEPA Philharmonic: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• The Red Hot Chilli Pipers: Feb. 22, 8 p.m. $35-$45.

• Joe Nardone’s Doo Wop Spectacular: March 2, 7 p.m. All tickets from Dec. 13 show to be honored on this date.

• American Idiot: March 5, 7:30 p.m. $34-$75.

• Driving Miss Daisy: March 6, 7 p.m., $15-$35.

• NEPA Philharmonic: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Jim Belushi: March 13, 7:30 p.m., $34-$44.

• Caesar Millan: March 15, 8 p.m., $41-$87.

• Amy Helm: March 21, 8 p.m. $27.

• Spank Harder: The Sequel: March 22, 8 p.m., $27-$37.

• Experience Hendrix 2014: March 23, 7:30 p.m., $59.50-$125.

• Red Green: March 31, 7 p.m., $47.50.

• Ireland: The Show: April 2, 7:30 p.m., $29-$49.

• NEPA Philharmonic: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Clint Black: April 6, 7:30 p.m., $29-$75.

• Engelbert Humperdinck: April 8, $41-$81.

• Ballroom with a Twist: April 12, 8 p.m., $29-$79.

• Alejandro Escovedo: April 15, 8 p.m. $29.50.

• Kathy Griffin: April 17, 7:30 p.m., $47-$101.

• Brian Regan: April 24, 7:30 p.m., $39.50.

• The Midtown Men: April 26, 8 p.m., $35-$55.

• Joe Bonamassa: May 7, $69-$99.

• Standard Time: A Dance Musical: May 23, 8 p.m. $35-$55.

• John Legend: June 5, $62-$128.

HAWLEY SILK MILL

(8 Silk Mill Dr., Hawley)

570.588.8077, silkmillharmony.com

• Harpeth Rising: Feb. 8, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Wade Preston: Feb. 15, 7:30 p.m., $18, advance; $22, at door.

• Lyle Divinsky: Feb. 22, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Andrew & Noah: March 1, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Julia Easterlin: March 8, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Greg Klyma: March 15, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Dorothy Stone: March 21, 7:30 p.m. $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Nat Osborn Band: March 22, 7:30 p.m. $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Adrienne LaPalucci: March 28, 7:30 p.m. $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Red Tail Ring: March 29, 7:30 p.m. $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Gold Magnolias: April 5, 7:30 p.m., $18, advance; $22, at door.

• Hannah & Maggie: April 12, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Amigos Band: May 17, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Suzie Vinnick: May 24, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Tall Heights: May 31, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

JACK FROST BIG BOULDER RESORT

(1 Jack Frost Mountain Rd., Blakeslee)

570.443.8425, jfbb.com

• Goodman Fiske: Feb. 8, 16.

• The Zone: Feb. 15.

MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE

(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)

570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com

• Kashmir: Zeppelin Tribute: Feb 7, 8:30 p.m., $23.

• Joe Louis Walker/Popa Chubby: Feb. 8, 8 p.m., $25.

• Tusk: Fleetwood Mac Tribute: Feb 14, 8:30 p.m.; Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $26.

• Chris MacDonald’s Memories of Elvis: Feb 16, 6 p.m., $26.

• Dar Williams: Feb 21, 8:30 p.m., $25.

• David Bromberg Quintet: Feb 22, 8 p.m., $20.

• Glimmer Twins: Rolling Stones Tribute: March 1, 8 p.m., $23.

• Cabinet: March 7, 8:30 p.m., $20.

• Tartan Terrors: March 8, 8 p.m., $32.

• Savoy Brown: March 15, 8 p.m., $25.

• Frank Vignola and Vinny Raniolo: March 21, 8:30 p.m., $20.

• Keller Williams: March 22, 8 p.m., $28.

• Enter the Haggis: March 28, 8:30 p.m., $25.

• Experience Janis: Joplin and Hendrix: March 29, 8 p.m., $20.

• Start Making Sense: April 4, 8:30 p.m., $17.

• The Blues Brotherhood: April 5, 8 p.m., $21.

• Willy Porter: April 12, 8 p.m., $23.

• The Sensational Soul Cruisers: April 25, 8:30 p.m., $23.

• Eaglemania: May 3, 8 p.m., $25.

• The Rat Pack Show: May 10, 8 p.m., $30.

• Robben Ford Band: May 15, 8:30 p.m., $27.

MOHEGAN SUN ARENA

(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)

800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com

• Luke Bryan: Feb. 14, Sold out.

• Alexis y Fido: Feb. 15, 7:30 p.m. $25-$55.

MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT

(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)

877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com

• Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes: Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $25-$40.

• Around the World in Drag: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $15.

• Unforgettable Fire: U2 Tribute: March 15, 8 p.m., $10.

• Ralphie May: March 29, 8 p.m., $35-$55.

• Kurtis Blow: April 26, 10 p.m., $15.

• ABBA Tribute: May 10, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., $30-$45.

• Fuel: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$35.

• Thunder From Down Under: Fridays and Saturdays, July and August, 8 p.m., $20-$30.

• Lisa Lampanelli: Sept. 13, 8 p.m., $50-$65.

• The Stylistics: Oct. 11, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., $30-$45.

THE PAVILION AT MONTAGE MOUNTAIN

(1000 Montage Mountain Rd., Scranton)

570.961.9000, livenation.com/venues/14507/the-pavilion

• Susquehanna Breakdown: May 10, 12 p.m., $21.

• Froggy Fest 2014 feat. Dierks Bentley/Chris Young: June 1, 4 p.m., $39.50-$59.50.

• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 10, 6:45 p.m., $45-$171.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 9, 11 a.m., $35.

• The Peach Music Festival: Aug. 14-17, $129-$450 4-day passes.

PENN’S PEAK

(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)

866.605.7325, pennspeak.com

• Changes in Latitudes: Feb. 8, 8 p.m., $15, advance; $20, at door.

• Valentine’s Dinner Dance with Remember When: Feb. 15, doors 5 p.m., dinner 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. $45 per person. Cash bar available.

• An Evening With Vince Gill: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $49-$54.

• Bruce in the USA: Feb. 22, 8 p.m., $17, advance; $20, at door.

• Pink Floyd Experience: Mar. 1, 8 p.m., $30-$35.

• Jessie’s Girl/Voyage: Back to the ’80s Show: March 7, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $27, at door.

• Dickey Betts/Great Southern: Mar. 9, 8 p.m., $29, advance; $34, at door.

• Don Williams: March 21, 8 p.m., $34-$39.

• Rhonda Vincent & The Rage: Mar. 22, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $27, at door.

• Heart: March 30, 8 p.m., Sold out.

• Dr. Hook feat. Ray Sawyer: April 11, 8 p.m., $23, advance; $28, at door.

• Get the Led Out: April 12, 8 p.m., $28-$36.

• Queensrÿche: April 25, 8 p.m., $30-$35.

• Sha Na Na: April 26, 8 p.m., $22-$27.

• The Artie Shaw Orchestra: April 29, 1 p.m.

• Tribute to Benny Goodman and Peggy Lee: April 30-May 1, 1 p.m.

• Blue Öyster Cult/Foghat: May 2, 8 p.m., $35-$40.

• Branson Fever: May 6-8, 1 p.m.

• Fitz and The Tantrums: May 9, 8 p.m., $21-$26.

• Danny & The Juniors: May 20-21, 1 p.m.

• Dark Star Orchestra: May 30, 8 p.m., $24-$29.

• Pablo Cruise: June 6, 8 p.m., $23-$28.

• REO Speedwagon: June 20, 8 p.m., $35-$40.

• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 26, 8 p.m., $39-$44.

• 7 Bridges: June 28, 8 p.m., $18, advance; $23, at door.

• The Swing Dolls: Oct. 7-9, 1 p.m.

• The Four Freshmen: Oct. 14-15, 1 p.m.

• Bill Haley’s Comets: Oct. 22-23, 1 p.m.

• Real Diamond: Oct. 28-30, 1 p.m.

• The Glenn Miller Orchestra: Nov. 5-6, 1 p.m.

THE RATTLER

(137 N. Main St., Pittston)

570.299.5054, rattlerrocks.com

• Black Kocks of Echo Creek: Every Thursday.

• Weerd Science/Strange Temptations: March 28.

RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE

(667 N. River St., Plains)

570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com

• Twiddle: Feb. 5, 9 p.m.

• Bob Marley’s Birthday Bash w/ George Wesley I-tations: Feb. 7, 10 p.m.

• Tim McGurl: Acoustic Neil Young Tribute: Feb. 8, 10 p.m.

• The Ringers: Feb. 9, 8:30 p.m.

• Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Show: Feb. 13, 9 p.m.

• Cosby Sweater/Up Until Now: Feb. 14, 10 p.m.

• Clarence Spady Band: Feb. 15, 10 p.m.

• Scott Pemberton Trio & Mystery Fyre: Feb. 20, 9 p.m.

• MiZ: Feb. 21, 9 p.m.

• The Woody Brown’s Project: Feb. 22, 10 p.m.

• Big Something: Feb. 25, 9 p.m.

• Floodwood: Feb. 28, 9 p.m.

• Michael Glabicki Trio from Rusted Root/FMO: March 1, 10 p.m.

• SUZE: March 7, 10 p.m.

• Yarn: March 8, 10 p.m.

• Matt Schofield: March 21, 9 p.m.

• Wham Bam Bowie Band: March 22, 10 p.m.

• Natalie Cressman: March 26, 9 p.m.

• Jam Stampede: March 28, 10 p.m.

• Alexis P. Suter/Soul Shadows: April 5, 8:30 p.m.

• Jimkata: April 10, 9 p.m.

• Spady’s All Star Band: April 11, 10 p.m.

• Dead On Live: April 12, 10 p.m.

• Mang: Tribute to Ween: April 19, 10 p.m.

SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER

(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)

888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org

• Jersey Boys: Feb. 5-6 and Feb. 11-13, 7:30 p.m.; Feb. 7 and 14, 8 p.m.; Feb. 8 and Feb. 15, 2 p.m. and 8 p.m.; Feb. 9 and Feb. 16, 1 p.m. and 6:30 p.m., $37-$78.

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: Feb. 20, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: Doug Karpf/Mike Trainor: Feb. 22, 8 p.m.

• RAIN: A Tribute to The Beatles: March 5, 7:30 p.m., $37.50-$57.50.

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: March 20, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Rock of Ages: March 28-29, 8 p.m.; March 29, 2 p.m.; March 30, 1 p.m. and 6 p.m., $37.50-$57.50.

• Lewis Black: April 3, 8 p.m., $37-$66.50.

• Cirque Dreams Rocks: April 11-12, 7:30 p.m.; April 12, 2 p.m.; April 13, 1 p.m. and 6 p.m., $35.50-$55.50.

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: April 24, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: April 26, 8 p.m.

• An Evening with Mandy Patinkin and Patti LuPone: May 9-10, 8 p.m.; May 10-11, 2 p.m.; May 11, 7 p.m., $39.50-$59.50.

SHERMAN THEATER

(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)

570.420.2808, shermantheater.com

• Winter Jam feat. Outside the Wall: Feb. 8, 7 p.m., $10, advance, $12, at door.

• Galactic: Feb. 9, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $25, at door.

• Rebelution/Cris Cab: Feb. 12, 8:30 p.m., $20.

• Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Show: Feb. 14, 8 p.m., $20, advance; $22, at door.

• Sherman Cage Rage MMA V: Feb. 15, 7 p.m., $40, $50.

• Living Room Series feat. Fear Through Me: Feb. 15, 7 p.m., $8.

• Earl David Reed/Raymond the Amish Comic: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $18.

• Dopapod/Flux Capacitor/Rogue Chimp: Feb. 22, 8 p.m., $12, advance; $15, at door.

• Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime: Feb. 27, 9 p.m., $15, advance; $18, at door.

• Barstool Blackout Tour: March 1, 10 p.m., $29.

• Medium Gloria J. Weichand: March 15, 7 p.m., $45, advance; $50, at door.

• Switchfoot/The Royal Concept: March 26, 8 p.m., $20, advance; $22, at door.

• Rick Springfield: March 28, 8 p.m., $35-$94.50.

• Ani DiFranco: April 28, 7:30 p.m., $22-$40.

• Black Label Society: May 13, 7:30 p.m., $29, advance; $33, at door.

• Hot Tuna Acoustic/Leon Russell: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$40.

THE VINTAGE

(326 Spruce St., Scranton)

570.507.9671, scrantonsvintagetheater.com

• Left & Right/Reject Royalty: Feb. 14, 8 p.m., $5-$10, sliding scale.

PHILADELPHIA

ELECTRIC FACTORY

(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)

215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info

• Panic! At The Disco/ The Colourist: Feb. 5, 8 p.m.

• Galactic/Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaries: Feb. 8, 8:30 p.m.

• Disco Biscuits: Feb. 20-22, 8:30 p.m.

• Flogging Molly: Feb. 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Bring Me The Horizon/Of Mice & Men: Mar. 2, 7 p.m.

• Austin Mahone/Becky G./Midnight Red/W3 The Future: Mar. 6, 7:30 p.m.

• Ellie Goulding: Mar. 14, 8p.m.

• The Glitch Mob/Ana Sia/Penthouse Penthouse: March 14

• Excision: Mar. 21, 9 p.m.

• Asking Alexandria/August Burns Red/We Came As Romans: March 23, 6:30 p.m.

• Grouplove: March 25, 7 p.m.

• Childish Gambino: March 28.

• Pentatonix: Mar. 30., 8 p.m.

• Shpongle: April 5, 8:30 p.m.

• The Wonder Years: April 12, 6:30 p.m.

• Christina Perri: April 19, 8:30 p.m.

• Black Label Society: May 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Sevendust Acoustic: May 1o, 8:30 p.m.

• Lindsey Stirling: June 23, 8 p.m.

THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA

(334 South St., Philadelphia)

215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com

• Paper Diamond: Feb. 6, 8 p.m.

• Lord Huron: Feb. 8, 9 p.m.

• Emancipator Ensemble: Feb. 13, 8 p.m.

• Blackberry Smoke: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• G. Love & Special Sauce: Feb. 15-16, 8:30 p.m.

• Lil Dicky: Feb. 19, 8 p.m.

• The Unlikely Candidates/The Vagabonds: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• Hopsin/DJ Hoppa: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Savory: Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m.

• Kiss it!/The Ozzman Cometh: Feb. 23, 6 p.m.

• Hucci: Feb. 27, 9 p.m.

• The Sing-Off Live Tour: March 1, 4 p.m.

• Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks: March 1, 9 p.m.

• The Lawrence Arms: March 6, 8 p.m.

• Thomas Rhett: March 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Nipsey Hussle: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Wanting: March 14, 8 p.m.

• HIM: March 15, 8 p.m.

• Murphee Doyle/The Better Half: March 16, 6 p.m.

• Marsha Ambrosius: March 19, 8:30 p.m.

• Breathe Carolina: March 20, 7 p.m.

• Aer: March 21, 8:30 p.m.

• Children of Bodom: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Switchfoot: March 25, 8 p.m.

• G-Easy: March 26, 8 p.m.

• The Ataris: March 27, 7 p.m.

• Mobb Deep: March 28, 8 p.m.

• 3rd Annual East Coast Beard And Mustache Competition: March 29, 8 p.m.

• T. Mills: March 30, 8 p.m.

• Scott Stapp: April 4, 8:30 p.m.

• Combichrist: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Godflesh: April 11, 9 p.m.

• Behemoth/1349/Goatwhore: April 17, 6 p.m.

• Blessthefall/Silverstein: April 24, 7 p.m.

• Toadies: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Tokyo Police Club: May 16, 8 p.m.

• Manchester Orchestra/Balance and Composure: March 24-25, 7:30 p.m.

KESWICK THEATRE

(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)

215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com

• Transatlantic: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.

• Beatles Tribute Concert: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Tribute Show: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Jim Jefferies: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Josh Ritter Acoustic: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Dar Williams: Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

• Peking Acrobats: March 2, 3 p.m.; March 3-4, 10:15 a.m., 12:30 p.m.; March 5, 10:15 a.m.

• Amy Schumer: March 7, 8 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

• George Clinton & Parliment Funkadelic: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Irish Rovers: March 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Experience Hendrix 2014: March 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Pat Metheny Unity Group: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Wanda Sykes: March 27, 7:30 p.m.

• Joe Conklin & the City All-Stars of Comedy: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Shawn Colvin & Steve Earle: March 29, 8 p.m.

• Jon Anderson: April 2, 8 p.m.

• Jesse Tyler Ferguson & Eric Stonestreet: April 3, 8 p.m.

• Los Lonely Boys: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Keb’ Mo’ Acoustic: April 5, 8 p.m.

• James Van Praagh: April 8, 8 p.m.

• Neil Finn: April 11, 8 p.m.

• Jesse Cook: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Nana Mouskouri: April 13, 7:30 p.m.

• David Bromberg Big Band: April 26, 8 p.m.

• The Fab Faux: May 3, 8 p.m.

• The Mavericks: May 16, 8 p.m.

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam: May 17, 8 p.m.

• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Kathleen Madigan: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.

• The Capitol Steps: Nov. 1, 8 p.m.; Nov. 2, 3 p.m.

• Cesar Miller: Nov. 16, 3 p.m.

THE MANN CENTER

(5201 Parkside Ave., Philadelphia)

215.546.7900, manncenter.org

• Jack Johnson/Amos Lee: June 6, 7:30 p.m.

• The Philadelphia Orchestra/Dr. Marvin Sapp: July 19, 8 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: July 25, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH STAR BAR

(2639 Poplar St., Philadelphia)

215.787.0488, northstarbar.com

• The Better Half: Feb. 7, 9 p.m.

• Particle: Feb. 8, 9 p.m.

• The Box Tiger: Feb. 14, 9 p.m.

• Have Gun, Will Travel: Feb. 15, 9 p.m.

• Glasvegas: Feb. 17, 7 p.m.

• Reggie and the Full Effect: Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

• Dinner and a Suit: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.

• That 1 Guy and the Magic Pipe: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Revolution, I Love You: Feb. 28, 9 p.m.

• Ski Lodge/The Belle Game: March 1, 9 p.m.

• Courrier/Melodime: March 2, 7 p.m.

• Serial Killers & Deadspot: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Moonstriker: March 20, 8 p.m.

• The Alchemystics: March 21, 9 p.m.

• The Colourist: March 22, 7 p.m.

• Philadelphia Folk Fest Co-Op Showcase: April 19, 9 p.m.

• King Django: May 2, 9 p.m.

TOWER THEATER

(19 S. 69th St., Upper Darby)

610.352.2887, thetowerphilly.com

• Bob Weir & Ratdog: Feb. 14-15, 7:30 p.m.

• Emblem3: Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

• Young the Giant: Feb. 26, 9 p.m.

• Lorde: March 8, 9 p.m.

• 2 Good to be T.R.U.: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Dream Theater: March 27, 8 p.m.

• The Wanted: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Taking Back Sunday/The Used: April 13, 7 p.m.

• Mike Epps: April 26, 8 p.m.

• HAIM: May 14, 8 p.m.

TROCADERO THEATRE

(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)

215.922.6888, thetroc.com

• Dobbee/Kreecher/Werm: Feb. 7, 10 p.m.

• The Legwarmers: Feb. 8, 9 p.m.

• Retake the Video: Feb. 9, 7: 30 p.m.

• Skinny Puppy: Feb. 13, 8 p.m.

• The Expendables: Feb. 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Take the Hint!: Feb. 15, 1:30 p.m.

• Ode to Omni: Feb. 19, 8:30 p.m.

• No Risk: Feb. 20, 8:30 p.m.

• Buckcherry: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Wiggz and Wooten/Jawnzap 7: Feb. 23, 7 p.m.

• Pill Friends: Feb. 26, 8:30 p.m.

• Dumpstaphunk: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Animals As Leaders: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Mantis Music Showcase: March 1, 6 p.m.

• Johnny Neutrino and the Secret Weapon: March 1, 8:30 p.m.

• Dark Tranquility: March 2, 7:30 p.m.

• Schoolboy Q: March 3, 9 p.m.

• Memphis May Fire: March 4, 6:30 p.m.

• Broad City Live: March 5, 8 p.m.

• Skism: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Broken Bells: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Primeval Realm: March 14, 9 p.m.

• The Sound of Animals Fighting: March 20-21, 8 p.m.

• Mike Birbiglia: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Gary Numan: March 23, 7:30 p.m.

• Rob Delaney: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Bayside/Four Year Strong: April 3, 7:30 p.m.

• Carcass/Black Dahlia Murder: April 12, 6:30 p.m.

• Iced Earth: April 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Stephen “Ragga” Marley: April 18, 7 p.m.

• Slaughterhouse: April 25, 9 p.m.

• That Metal Show Live: May 3, 8 p.m.

• VNV Nation: May 9, 8 p.m.

• The Bayside Tigers: May 10, 9 p.m.

• Parmalee: May 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Ghost: May 15, 8 p.m.

• Sonata Arctica: Sept. 5, 7:30 p.m.

SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER

(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)

856.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115

• Demi Lovato: March 1, 7:30 p.m.

• Robin Thicke: March 6, 7:45 p.m.

• Imagine Dragons: March 7, 7 p.m.

• Dave Matthews Band: June 13-14, 7 p.m.

• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 22, 6:45 p.m.

• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: June 27, 7 p.m.

• OneRepublic: June 28, 7 p.m.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 11, 11 a.m.

• Bruno Mars: July 17, 8 p.m.

• Mötley Crüe: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.

WELLS FARGO CENTER

(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)

215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com

• Kings of Leon: Feb. 19, 7:30 p.m.

• Justin Timberlake: Feb. 25, 8 p.m.

• George Strait: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Paul Simon/Sting: March 7, 8 p.m.

• Arcade Fire: March 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Miley Cyrus: April 22, 7 p.m.

• Cher: April 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: May 12, 7:30 p.m.

• Barry Gibb: May 19, 7:30 p.m.

• Katy Perry: Aug. 4-5, 7 p.m.

ELSEWHERE IN PA

ARDMORE MUSIC HALL

(23 E. Lancaster Ave., Ardmore)

610.649.8389, ardmoremusic.com

• James McMurtry/Curtis McMurtry: Feb. 7, 8 p.m.

• Splintered Sunlight: Feb. 8, 9:30 p.m.

• Kevin Downey Jr.: Feb. 13, 8 p.m.

• CJ Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• The A’s: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Rusted Root: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• Robert Ellis: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Philly Bloco: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.

• Sarah Jarosz: March 6, 7 p.m.

• Jeff Thomas All-Volunteer Army: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Royal Southern Brotherhood: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Enter the Haggis: March 14, 9 p.m.

• David Francey: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Jefferson Starship: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Beru Revue: March 22, 9 p.m.

• West Philadelphia Orchestra: March 29, 9 p.m.

• Tom Rush: April 4, 8 p.m.

• The Grand Slambovians: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Crosstown Traffic: April 11, 9 p.m.

• The Holmes Brothers: April 12, 7 p.m.

• David Wax Museum: April 26, 9 p.m.

• Eddie From Ohio: May 17, 8 p.m.

• Melissa Ferrick: June 7, 7 p.m.

BRYCE JORDAN CENTER

(127 Bryce Jordan Center, University Park)

814.863.5500, bjc.psu.edu

• Kanye West: Feb. 13, 7:30 p.m.

• The Sing-Off Live Tour!: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 5, 7 p.m.

• Hardwell: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Jason Aldean: May 2, 7:30 p.m.

GIANT CENTER

(550 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3911, giantcenter.com

• Darius Rucker: Feb. 13, 7 p.m.

• Paul Simon/Sting: March 9, 8 p.m.

• Casting Crowns: March 20, 7 p.m.

HERSHEYPARK STADIUM

(100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3900, hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruno Mars: July 12, 8 p.m.

• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: July 19, 7 p.m.

SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)

610.297-7414, sandseventcenter.com

• Big Bad Voodoo Daddy: Feb. 7, 8 p.m.

• 3 Doors Down Acoustic: Feb. 12, 8 p.m.

• Lisa Lampanelli: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• The Sing-Off: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Demi Lovato: March 4, 7 p.m.

• Dick Fox’s Golden Boys: March 7, 7 p.m.

• Chelsea Handler: March 14, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m.

• Huey Lewis & The News: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Billy Currington: March 27, 8 p.m.

• Robert Cray Band: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Jim Gaffigan: March 29, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; March 30, 8 p.m.

• Lewis Black: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Yes: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Hardwell: April 18, 8 p.m.

• Taking Back Sunday/The Used: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Volbeat: May 1, 8 p.m.

• Rob Thomas: May 2, 8 p.m.

• Reba McEntire: May 18, 8 p.m.

• Michael Bolton: May 30, 8 p.m.

SANTANDER ARENA

(700 Penn St., Reading)

610.898.7469, santander-arena.com

• Third Day/Skillet: March 22, 7 p.m.

• Justin Moore: April 18, 7 p.m.

SANTANDER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(136 North 6th Street, Reading)

610.898.7469, santander-arena.com

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: Feb. 22, 8 p.m.

• Stomp: Feb. 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Jerry Seinfeld: Feb. 28, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

• Get the Led Out: March 1, 8 p.m.

• Kabi Jobe: March 8, 7 p.m.

• Cirque Ziva: March 15, 7:30 p.m.

• Cesar Millan: March 16, 3 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Brit Floyd: March 25, 8 p.m.

• Kathleen Madigan: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Menopause: The Musical: April 22, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Gavin DeGraw: May 10, 8 p.m.

• Alice In Chains: May 13, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: May 31, 8 p.m.

• Ethan Bortnick: June 1, 7 p.m.

• Daniel O’Donnell: June 13, 7 p.m.

NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY

IZOD CENTER

(50 New Jersey 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)

201.935.8500, meadowlands.com

• Demi Lovato: March 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Imagine Dragons: March 8, 7 p.m.

• Miley Cyrus: April 3, 7 p.m.

• Cher: May 10, 7:30 p.m.

• Richard Nader’s 25th Anniversary All Star DooWop Concert: May 31, 7 p.m.

MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, thegarden.com

• Arctic Monkeys: Feb. 8, 8 p.m.

• Kings of Leon: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• Enrique Iglesias & Friends: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.

• Justin Timberlake: Feb. 19-20, 8 p.m.

• Luke Bryan: Sept. 12, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL

(1260 Avenue of the Americas, New York, N.Y.)

212.247.4777, radiocity.com

• Heart and Lights: Mar. 27-May 4.

• Celtic Woman: May 21, 8 p.m.

• Aretha Franklin: June 14-15, 8 p.m.

ROSELAND BALLROOM

(239 W. 52nd St., New York, N.Y.)

212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com

• Panic! At The Disco: Feb. 4, 6:30 p.m.

• 2 Chainz: Feb. 5, 7 p.m.

• Flogging Molly: Feb. 27, 7 p.m.

• Lorde: March 10-12, 7 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: March 28, 30-31; April 2, 4, 6, 7, 8 p.m.

THE THEATER AT MSG

(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com

• Laura Pausini: March 6, 8 p.m.

• Robin Thicke: March 7, 8 p.m.

• Chelsea Handler: March 8, 8 p.m. and 11 p.m.

• Ellie Goulding: March 12-13, 8 p.m.

• Zakir Hussain and the Masters of Percussion: March 29, 8 p.m.

• Zu & Co., April 23, 8 p.m.

• Mike Epps: June 7, 8 p.m.

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)

609.317.1000, theborgata.com

• 3 Doors Down Acoustic: Feb. 7, 9 p.m.

• Maxwell: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.

• Robin Thicke: March 2, 8 p.m.

• Tony Orlando: March 15, 9 p.m.

• Yes: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Amos Lee: April 18, 9 p.m.

• James Blunr: May 2, 9 p.m.

• Il Divo: May 17, 8 p.m.

• John Legend: May 25, 9 p.m.

• Chicago/REO Speedwagon: Aug. 22, 8 p.m.

• Mötley Crüe: Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m.

Expanded listings at theweekender.com.

W