Concerts, 2.19.14-2.21.14

Print This Page

First Posted: 2/17/2014

THE COOPERAGE PROJECT

(1030 Main St., Honesdale)

570.253.2020, thecooperageproject.org

• The Lost and Wandering Jazz and Blues Band: March 1, 7 p.m., $10-$15, suggested donation.

• RUNA: March 8, 7:30 p.m., $10, suggested donation.

• Bob Malone: March 9, 3 p.m., $18 advance; $20 at door, suggested donations.

• Louie Setzer and the Appalachian Mountain Boys: March 15, 7 p.m., donations at door.

EMBASSY VINYL

(352 Adams Ave., Scranton)

570.341.9350, embassyvinyl.com

• Eye on Attraction/Moxie & Rebel/If You Will: Feb. 21, 7 p.m., $5.

THE FACTORY: UNDERGROUND

(105 N. Main St., Wilkes-Barre)

570.899.7238, facebook.com/thefactoryunderground

• The Lonelies Tour feat. Jay Morgans, Betty Harlot, Dan Avery, and Robb Brown: Feb. 19, 8 p.m., $5.

• 3 to Breathe/A Social State/Attracted to Syn: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $5.

• Beyond Fallen/Praise the Sinner/The Nothings: Feb. 28, 8 p.m., $5.

F.M. KIRBY CENTER

(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)

570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org

• NEPA Philharmonic: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• The Red Hot Chilli Pipers: Feb. 22, 8 p.m. $35-$45.

• Joe Nardone’s Doo Wop Spectacular: March 2, 7 p.m. All tickets from Dec. 13 show to be honored on this date.

• American Idiot: March 5, 7:30 p.m. $34-$75.

• Driving Miss Daisy: March 6, 7 p.m., $15-$35.

• NEPA Philharmonic: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Jim Belushi: March 13, 7:30 p.m., $34-$44.

• Caesar Millan: March 15, 8 p.m., $41-$87.

• Amy Helm: March 21, 8 p.m. $27.

• Spank Harder: The Sequel: March 22, 8 p.m., $27-$37.

• Experience Hendrix 2014: March 23, 7:30 p.m., $59.50-$125.

• Red Green: March 31, 7 p.m., $47.50.

• NEPA Philharmonic: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Clint Black: April 6, 7:30 p.m., $29-$75.

• Engelbert Humperdinck: April 8, 7 p.m., $41-$81.

• Joan Osborne: April 9, 7:30 p.m., $34.50.

• Ballroom with a Twist: April 12, 8 p.m., $29-$79.

• Alejandro Escovedo: April 15, 8 p.m. $29.50.

• Kathy Griffin: April 17, 7:30 p.m., $47-$101.

• Brian Regan: April 24, 7:30 p.m., $39.50.

• The Midtown Men: April 26, 8 p.m., $35-$55.

• Joe Bonamassa: May 7, $69-$99.

• Standard Time: A Dance Musical: May 23, 8 p.m. $35-$55.

• John Legend: June 5, $62-$128.

HAWLEY SILK MILL

(8 Silk Mill Dr., Hawley)

570.588.8077, silkmillharmony.com

• Lyle Divinsky: Feb. 22, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Andrew & Noah: March 1, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Julia Easterlin: March 8, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Greg Klyma: March 15, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Nat Osborn Band: March 22, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Red Tail Ring: March 29, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Gold Magnolias: April 5, 7:30 p.m., $18, advance; $22, at door.

• Hannah & Maggie: April 12, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• The Amigos Band: May 17, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Suzie Vinnick: May 24, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

• Tall Heights: May 31, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.

MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE

(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)

570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com

• Dar Williams: Feb. 21, 8:30 p.m., $25.

• David Bromberg Quintet: Feb. 22, 8 p.m., $20.

• Glimmer Twins: Rolling Stones Tribute: March 1, 8 p.m., $23.

• Cabinet: March 7, 8:30 p.m., $20.

• Tartan Terrors: March 8, 8 p.m., $32.

• Savoy Brown: March 15, 8 p.m., $25.

• Frank Vignola and Vinny Raniolo: March 21, 8:30 p.m., $20.

• Keller Williams: March 22, 8 p.m., $28.

• Enter the Haggis: March 28, 8:30 p.m., $25.

• Experience Janis: Joplin and Hendrix: March 29, 8 p.m., $20.

• Start Making Sense: April 4, 8:30 p.m., $17.

• The Blues Brotherhood: April 5, 8 p.m., $21.

• Willy Porter: April 12, 8 p.m., $23.

• 3rd Annual Harvest Jam: April 19, 7:30 p.m., $15, advance; $20, at door.

• Dead Winter Carpenters: April 24, 8:30 p.m., $10.

• The Sensational Soul Cruisers: April 25, 8:30 p.m., $23.

• Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds: April 26, 8 p.m., $15.

• Eaglemania: May 3, 8 p.m., $25.

• ParrotBeach: Jimmy Buffet Beach Party: May 9, 8:30 p.m., $23.

• The Rat Pack Show: May 10, 8 p.m., $30.

• Robben Ford Band: May 15, 8:30 p.m., $27.

• The Craig Thatcher Band: The Fillmore Show: June 6, 8:30 p.m., $23.

• The Craig Thatcher Band: Eric Clapton Retrospective: June 6, 8 p.m., $23.

• Mary Fahl: June 28, 8 p.m., $25.

MOHEGAN SUN ARENA AT CASEY PLAZA

(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)

570.970.7600, mohegansunarenapa.com

• Monster Jam: Feb. 28-March 1, 7:30 p.m.; March 1-2, 2 p.m.; $10-$40.

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 21, 7 p.m., $15-$105.

• Professional Bull Riders: March 28-29, 7:30 p.m., $12.50-$42.50.

• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 17-19, 7 p.m.; April 18-19, 3 p.m.; April 19, 11 a.m., $25-$80.

• Charlie Daniels Band/Bret Michaels/Marshall Tucker Band: May 30, 7:30 p.m., $39.50-$59.50.

MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT

(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)

877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com

• Around the World in Drag: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $15.

• Unforgettable Fire: U2 Tribute: March 15, 8 p.m., $10.

• Ladies of the Night: March 21, 8 p.m., $15.

• Ralphie May: March 29, 8 p.m., $35-$55.

• Kurtis Blow: April 26, 10 p.m., $15.

• ABBA Tribute: May 10, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., $30-$45.

• Fuel: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$35.

• Thunder From Down Under: Fridays and Saturdays, July and August, 8 p.m., $20-$30.

• Lisa Lampanelli: Sept. 13, 8 p.m., $50-$65.

• The Stylistics: Oct. 11, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., $30-$45.

THE OTHER SIDE

(119 S. Main St., Wilkes-Barre)

570.970.9570, bartandurby.com

• Juan Wauters/Eww Yaboo/Shorthand: March 30.

THE PAVILION AT MONTAGE MOUNTAIN

(1000 Montage Mountain Rd., Scranton)

570.961.9000, livenation.com/venues/14507

• Susquehanna Breakdown: May 10, 12 p.m., $21.

• Froggy Fest 2014 feat. Dierks Bentley/Chris Young: June 1, 4 p.m., $39.50-$59.50.

• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 10, 6:45 p.m., $45-$171.

• Foreigner/Styx/Don Felder: July 4, 8 p.m., $10-$85.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 9, 11 a.m., $35.

• The Peach Music Festival: Aug. 14-17, $129-$450 4-day passes.

PENN’S PEAK

(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)

866.605.7325, pennspeak.com

• An Evening With Vince Gill: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $49-$54.

• Bruce in the USA: Feb. 22, 8 p.m., $17, advance; $20, at door.

• Pink Floyd Experience: March 1, 8 p.m., $30-$35.

• Jessie’s Girl/Voyage: Back to the ’80s Show: March 7, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $27, at door.

• Dickey Betts/Great Southern: March 9, 8 p.m., $29, advance; $34, at door.

• Don Williams: March 21, 8 p.m., $34-$39.

• Rhonda Vincent & The Rage: March 22, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $27, at door.

• Gary Allen: March 27, 8 p.m., $40-$45.

• Heart: March 30, 8 p.m., Sold out.

• Dr. Hook feat. Ray Sawyer: April 11, 8 p.m., $23, advance; $28, at door.

• Get the Led Out: April 12, 8 p.m., $28-$36.

• Queensrÿche: April 25, 8 p.m., $30-$35.

• Sha Na Na: April 26, 8 p.m., $22-$27.

• The Artie Shaw Orchestra: April 29, 1 p.m.

• Tribute to Benny Goodman and Peggy Lee: April 30-May 1, 1 p.m.

• Blue Öyster Cult/Foghat: May 2, 8 p.m., $35-$40.

• The Winery Dogs: May 4, 8 p.m., $22, advance; $27, at door.

• Branson Fever: May 6-8, 1 p.m.

• Fitz and The Tantrums: May 9, 8 p.m., $21-$26.

• Danny & The Juniors: May 20-21, 1 p.m.

• Dark Star Orchestra: May 30, 8 p.m., $24-$29.

• Pablo Cruise: June 6, 8 p.m., $23-$28.

• Live Wire: June 13, 8 p.m., $17, advance; $22, at door.

• REO Speedwagon: June 20, 8 p.m., $35-$40.

• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 26, 8 p.m., $39-$44.

• 7 Bridges: June 28, 8 p.m., $18, advance; $23, at door.

• The Swing Dolls: Oct. 7-9, 1 p.m.

• The Four Freshmen: Oct. 14-15, 1 p.m.

• Bill Haley’s Comets: Oct. 22-23, 1 p.m.

• Real Diamond: Oct. 28-30, 1 p.m.

• The Glenn Miller Orchestra: Nov. 5-6, 1 p.m.

THE RATTLER

(137 N. Main St., Pittston)

570.299.5054, rattlerrocks.com

• Black Kocks of Echo Creek: Every Thursday.

• Weerd Science/Strange Temptations: March 28.

RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE

(667 N. River St., Plains)

570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com

• Scott Pemberton Trio & Mystery Fyre: Feb. 20, 9 p.m.

• MiZ: Feb. 21, 9 p.m.

• The Woody Brown’s Project: Feb. 22, 10 p.m.

• Big Something: Feb. 25, 9 p.m.

• Floodwood: Feb. 28, 9 p.m.

• Strawberry Jam: March 1, 10 p.m.

• SUZE: March 7, 10 p.m.

• Yarn: March 8, 10 p.m.

• Matt Schofield: March 21, 9 p.m.

• Natalie Cressman: March 26, 9 p.m.

• Jam Stampede: March 28, 10 p.m.

• Poor Man’s Whiskey: March 30, 9 p.m.

• Alexis P. Suter/Soul Shadows: April 5, 8:30 p.m.

• Jimkata: April 10, 9 p.m.

• Spady’s All Star Band: April 11, 10 p.m.

• Dead On Live: April 12, 10 p.m.

• Mang: Tribute to Ween: April 19, 10 p.m.

• Marywood High School Jazz Ensemble: April 28, 7 p.m.

• Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Stone: May 9, 10 p.m.

SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER

(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)

888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: Feb. 20, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: Doug Karpf/Mike Trainor: Feb. 22, 8 p.m.

• RAIN: A Tribute to The Beatles: March 5, 7:30 p.m., $37.50-$57.50.

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: March 20, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Rock of Ages: March 28-29, 8 p.m.; March 29, 2 p.m.; March 30, 1 p.m. and 6 p.m., $37.50-$57.50.

• Lewis Black: April 3, 8 p.m., $37-$66.50.

• Froggy 101’s Guitars & Stars VIII: Scotty McCreery/Craig Campbell: April 8, 7:30 p.m., $10-$35.

• Cirque Dreams Rocks: April 11-12, 7:30 p.m.; April 12, 2 p.m.; April 13, 1 p.m. and 6 p.m., $35.50-$55.50.

• Bad Movie Thursdays with Mystery Science Theater 3000: April 24, 7 p.m., $10.

• Up and Coming Comedy Series: April 26, 8 p.m.

• An Evening with Mandy Patinkin and Patti LuPone: May 9-10, 8 p.m.; May 10-11, 2 p.m.; May 11, 7 p.m., $39.50-$59.50.

SHERMAN THEATER

(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)

570.420.2808, shermantheater.com

• Earl David Reed/Raymond the Amish Comic: Feb. 21, 8 p.m., $18.

• Dopapod/Flux Capacitor/Rogue Chimp: Feb. 22, 8 p.m., $12, advance; $15, at door.

• Living Room Series feat. Nevada Rose: Feb. 22, 7 p.m., $8.

• Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime: Feb. 27, 9 p.m., $15, advance; $18, at door.

• Barstool Blackout Tour: March 1, 10 p.m., $29.

• Bands Against Cancer: March 7, 6 p.m., $12, advance; $15, at door.

• Lionize/Kingsnake: March 13, 8 p.m., $10, advance; $12, at door.

• Medium Gloria J. Weichand: March 15, 7 p.m., $45, advance; $50, at door.

• Jefferson Starship: March 22, 8 p.m., $32-$40.

• Switchfoot/The Royal Concept: March 26, 8 p.m., $20, advance; $22, at door.

• Rick Springfield: March 28, 8 p.m., $35-$94.50.

• Fusia Dance: March 30, 2 p.m., $12.

• Buckcherry: April 4, 8 p.m., $20, advance; $25, at door.

• Quimby Mountain Band: April 12, 8 p.m., $12, advance; $15, at door.

• Ani DiFranco: April 28, 7:30 p.m., $22-$40.

• Seether/Black Stone Cherry/Skindred: May 7, 8 p.m., $25, advance; $28, at door.

• Black Label Society/Down: May 13, 7:30 p.m., $29, advance; $33, at door.

• Blue October: May 15, 8 p.m., $20, advance; $23, at door.

• Hot Tuna Acoustic/Leon Russell: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$40.

PHILADELPHIA

ELECTRIC FACTORY

(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)

215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info

• Disco Biscuits: Feb. 20-22, 8:30 p.m.

• Flogging Molly: Feb. 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Pink Floyd Experience: Feb. 28, 8:30 p.m.

• Bring Me The Horizon/Of Mice & Men: Mar. 2, 7 p.m.

• Austin Mahone/Becky G./Midnight Red/W3 The Future: Mar. 6, 7:30 p.m.

• Ellie Goulding: Mar. 14, 8p.m.

• The Glitch Mob/Ana Sia/Penthouse Penthouse: March 14, 8:30 p.m.

• Excision: Mar. 21, 9 p.m.

• Asking Alexandria/August Burns Red/We Came As Romans: March 23, 6:30 p.m.

• Grouplove: March 25, 7 p.m.

• Childish Gambino: March 28.

• Pentatonix: Mar. 30., 8 p.m.

• Shpongle: April 5, 8:30 p.m.

• The Wonder Years: April 12, 6:30 p.m.

• Christina Perri: April 19, 8:30 p.m.

• Black Label Society/Down: May 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Sevendust Acoustic: May 1o, 8:30 p.m.

• Elbow/John Grant: May 13, 8 p.m.

• Mastadon/Gojira: May 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Ingrid Michaelson: May 30, 8 p.m.

• Lindsey Stirling: June 23, 8 p.m.

THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA

(334 South St., Philadelphia)

215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com

• Lil Dicky: Feb. 19, 8 p.m.

• The Unlikely Candidates/The Vagabonds: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• Hopsin/DJ Hoppa: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Savory: Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m.

• Hucci: Feb. 27, 9 p.m.

• ZZ Ward: Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

• Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks: March 1, 9 p.m.

• The Lawrence Arms: March 6, 8 p.m.

• Thomas Rhett: March 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Nipsey Hussle: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Juicy J: March 13, 7 p.m.

• Wanting: March 14, 8 p.m.

• HIM: March 15, 8 p.m.

• Murphee Doyle/The Better Half: March 16, 6 p.m.

• Marsha Ambrosius: March 19, 8:30 p.m.

• Breathe Carolina: March 20, 7 p.m.

• Aer: March 21, 8:30 p.m.

• Children of Bodom: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: March 23, 8 p.m.

• Switchfoot: March 25, 8 p.m.

• G-Easy: March 26, 8 p.m.

• Mobb Deep: March 28, 8 p.m.

• 3rd Annual East Coast Beard And Mustache Competition: March 29, 8 p.m.

• T. Mills: March 30, 8 p.m.

• Scott Stapp: April 4, 8:30 p.m.

• Combichrist: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Cherub: April 6, 8 p.m.

• Godflesh: April 11, 9 p.m.

• Behemoth/1349/Goatwhore: April 17, 6 p.m.

• Boy George: April 18, 9 p.m.

• Extreme Midget Wrestling: April 21, 8 p.m.

• Kid Ink: April 22, 8 p.m.

• Blessthefall/Silverstein: April 24, 7 p.m.

• Toadies: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Better Than Ezra: April 28, 8 p.m.

• Ozomatli: May 10, 8 p.m.

• Tokyo Police Club: May 16, 8 p.m.

• Augustana: May 18, 8 p.m.

• Manchester Orchestra/Balance and Composure: March 24-25, 7:30 p.m.

• Notwist: June 10, 8 p.m.

KESWICK THEATRE

(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)

215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com

• Jim Jefferies: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Josh Ritter Acoustic: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Dar Williams: Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

• Peking Acrobats: March 2, 3 p.m.; March 3-4, 10:15 a.m., 12:30 p.m.; March 5, 10:15 a.m.

• Amy Schumer: March 7, 8 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

• George Clinton & Parliment Funkadelic: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Irish Rovers: March 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Experience Hendrix 2014: March 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Pat Metheny Unity Group: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Wanda Sykes: March 27, 7:30 p.m.

• Joe Conklin & the City All-Stars of Comedy: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Shawn Colvin & Steve Earle: March 29, 8 p.m.

• Jon Anderson: April 2, 8 p.m.

• Jesse Tyler Ferguson & Eric Stonestreet: April 3, 8 p.m.

• Los Lonely Boys: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Keb’ Mo’ Acoustic: April 5, 8 p.m.

• James Van Praagh: April 8, 8 p.m.

• Neil Finn: April 11, 8 p.m.

• Jesse Cook: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Nana Mouskouri: April 13, 7:30 p.m.

• David Bromberg Big Band: April 26, 8 p.m.

• The Fab Faux: May 3, 8 p.m.

• Paul Potts: May 9, 8 p.m.

• The Mavericks: May 16, 8 p.m.

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam: May 17, 8 p.m.

• Jamie Cullum: May 29, 8 p.m.

• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Kathleen Madigan: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.

• Charlie Daniels Band: Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

• The Capitol Steps: Nov. 1, 8 p.m.; Nov. 2, 3 p.m.

• Cesar Miller: Nov. 16, 3 p.m.

THE MANN CENTER

(5201 Parkside Ave., Philadelphia)

215.546.7900, manncenter.org

• Jack Johnson/Amos Lee: June 6, 7:30 p.m.

• The Philadelphia Orchestra/Dr. Marvin Sapp: July 19, 8 p.m.

• Neutral Milk Hotel: July 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: July 25, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH STAR BAR

(2639 Poplar St., Philadelphia)

215.787.0488, northstarbar.com

• Reggie and the Full Effect: Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

• Dinner and a Suit: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.

• That 1 Guy and the Magic Pipe: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Revolution, I Love You: Feb. 28, 9 p.m.

• Ski Lodge/The Belle Game: March 1, 9 p.m.

• Courrier/Melodime: March 2, 7 p.m.

• Emily King: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Serial Killers & Deadspot: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Molly Rhythm: March 13, 8 p.m.

• The Alchemystics: March 21, 9 p.m.

• The Colourist: March 22, 7 p.m.

• Calabrese: March 26, 8 p.m.

• Turkuaz & Alan Evans Trio: April 4, 9 p.m.

• Moonstriker: April 10, 8 p.m.

• Future Rock: April 11, 9 p.m.

• Philadelphia Folk Fest Co-Op Showcase: April 19, 9 p.m.

• Toubab Krewe: April 24, 8 p.m.

• Wakey!Wakey!: April 26, 9 p.m.

• King Django: May 2, 9 p.m.

SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER

(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)

856.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115

• Demi Lovato: March 1, 7:30 p.m.

• Robin Thicke: March 6, 7:45 p.m.

• Imagine Dragons: March 7, 7 p.m.

• Fuel/Dropkick Murphys/Rob Zombie/Volbeat: May 10, 1 p.m.

• Foster the People/Cage the Elephant/Bastille/Third Eye Blind: May 11, 2 p.m.

• Dave Matthews Band: June 13-14, 7 p.m.

• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 22, 6:45 p.m.

• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: June 27, 7 p.m.

• OneRepublic: June 28, 7 p.m.

• Vans Warped Tour: July 11, 11 a.m.

• Bruno Mars: July 17, 8 p.m.

• James Taylor: July 22, 8 p.m.

• Lionel Richie: July 23, 7:30 p.m.

• Mötley Crüe: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.

TOWER THEATER

(19 S. 69th St., Upper Darby)

610.352.2887, thetowerphilly.com

• Emblem3: Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

• Young the Giant: Feb. 26, 9 p.m.

• Lorde: March 8, 9 p.m.

• 2 Good to be T.R.U.: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Dream Theater: March 27, 8 p.m.

• The Wanted: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Taking Back Sunday/The Used: April 13, 7 p.m.

• Mike Epps: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Ledisi: May 1, 8 p.m.

• HAIM: May 14, 8 p.m.

• Boys II Men: June 7, 8 p.m.

TROCADERO THEATRE

(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)

215.922.6888, thetroc.com

• Ode to Omni: Feb. 19, 8:30 p.m.

• No Risk: Feb. 20, 8:30 p.m.

• Buckcherry: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.

• Wiggz and Wooten/Jawnzap 7: Feb. 23, 7 p.m.

• Pill Friends: Feb. 26, 8:30 p.m.

• Dumpstaphunk: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Animals As Leaders: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Mantis Music Showcase: March 1, 6 p.m.

• Johnny Neutrino and the Secret Weapon: March 1, 8:30 p.m.

• Dark Tranquility: March 2, 7:30 p.m.

• Schoolboy Q: March 3, 9 p.m.

• Memphis May Fire: March 4, 6:30 p.m.

• Broad City Live: March 5, 8 p.m.

• Skism: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Broken Bells: March 8, 8 p.m.

• Broad Street Music Group: March 12, 9 p.m.

• Primeval Realm: March 14, 9 p.m.

• Keith Harkin: March 15, 8 p.m.

• The Sound of Animals Fighting: March 20-21, 8 p.m.

• Mike Birbiglia: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Gary Numan: March 23, 7:30 p.m.

• Indie Music Fest: March 26, 9:30 p.m.

• Rob Delaney: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Bayside/Four Year Strong: April 3, 7:30 p.m.

• Carcass/Black Dahlia Murder: April 12, 6:30 p.m.

• Iced Earth: April 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Stephen “Ragga” Marley: April 18, 7 p.m.

• Slaughterhouse: April 25, 9 p.m.

• The Legwarmers: April 26, 9 p.m.

• That Metal Show Live: May 3, 8 p.m.

• VNV Nation: May 9, 8 p.m.

• The Bayside Tigers: May 10, 9 p.m.

• Parmalee: May 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Ghost: May 15, 8 p.m.

• Sonata Arctica: Sept. 5, 7:30 p.m.

UNION TRANSFER

(1026 Spring Garden St., Philadelphia)

215.232.2100, utphilly.com

• Courtney Barnett: Feb. 20, 8:30 p.m.

• RJD2: Feb. 21, 9 p.m.

• Philly Kids Rock Live: Feb. 22, 10:30 a.m.

• Into It. Over It.: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.

• White Lies: Feb. 23, 8:30 p.m.

• White Denim: Feb. 27, 8:30 p.m.

• St. Vincent: Feb. 28, 8:30 p.m.

• MewithoutYou, Touché Amoré: March 1, 7:30 p.m.

• Mike Gordon: March 2, 8 p.m.

• Brett Dennen: March 3, 8 p.m.

• BoomBox: March 14, 9 p.m.

• The War on Drugs: March 18, 8:30 p.m.

• Lydia: March 19, 8:30 p.m.

• Warpaint: March 22, 8:30 p.m.

• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.: March 24, 8:30 p.m.

• OkkervilRiver/Typhoon: March 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Daley: March 29, 8:30 p.m.

• Lake Street Dive: April 2, 8:30 p.m.

• Real Estate: April 3, 8:30 p.m.

• The Dillinger Escape Plan: April 4, 8:30 p.m.

• James Vincent McMorrow: April 5, 8:30 pm.

• The Sounds: April 8, 8:30 p.m.

• Cloud Nothings: April 10, 8:30 p.m.

• La Dispute: April 11, 8 p.m.

• Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra: April 12, 8:30 p.m.

• William Fitzsimmons: April 17, 8:30 p.m.

• The Black Lips: April 18, 8:30 p.m.

• Tycho: April 19, 9 p.m.

• Dan Croll: April 20, 8:30 p.m.

• Baths: April 23, 8:30 p.m.

• The Both (Aimee Mann & Ted Leo): May 3, 9 p.m.

• Wye Oak: May 5, 8:30 p.m.

• Bombay Bicycle Club: May 7, 8:30 p.m.

• Mogwai: May 8, 8:30 p.m.

• Of Montreal: May 12, 8:30 p.m.

• Metronomy: May 13, 8:30 p.m.

• Chromeo: May 14, 8:30 p.m.

• Swans: May 15, 8:30 p.m.

• Chet faker: May 16, 8:30 p.m.

• Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings: May 30, 8:30 p.m.

• JJ Grey & Mofro: June 27, 8:30 p.m.

WELLS FARGO CENTER

(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)

215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com

• Kings of Leon: Feb. 19, 7:30 p.m.

• Justin Timberlake: Feb. 25, 8 p.m.

• George Strait: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Paul Simon/Sting: March 7, 8 p.m.

• Arcade Fire: March 17, 7:30 p.m.

• Miley Cyrus: April 22, 7 p.m.

• Cher: April 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: May 12, 7:30 p.m.

• Barry Gibb: May 19, 7:30 p.m.

• Katy Perry: Aug. 4-5, 7 p.m.

ELSEWHERE IN PA

ARDMORE MUSIC HALL

(23 E. Lancaster Ave., Ardmore)

610.649.8389, ardmoremusic.com

• Rusted Root: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• Robert Ellis: Feb. 21, 8 p.m.

• Philly Bloco: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.

• Sarah Jarosz: March 6, 7 p.m.

• Jeff Thomas All-Volunteer Army: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Royal Southern Brotherhood: March 8, 9 p.m.

• Enter the Haggis: March 14, 9 p.m.

• David Francey: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Jefferson Starship: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Beru Revue: March 22, 9 p.m.

• Cold Roses/John the Conqueror: March 28, 8:30 p.m.

• West Philadelphia Orchestra: March 29, 9 p.m.

• Tom Rush: April 4, 8 p.m.

• The Grand Slambovians: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Crosstown Traffic: April 11, 9 p.m.

• The Holmes Brothers: April 12, 7 p.m.

• The Everyone Orchestra: April 24, 8 p.m.

• JohnnySwim: April 25, 8 p.m.

• David Wax Museum: April 26, 9 p.m.

• Eddie From Ohio: May 17, 8 p.m.

• Melissa Ferrick: June 7, 7 p.m.

BRYCE JORDAN CENTER

(127 Bryce Jordan Center, University Park)

814.863.5500, bjc.psu.edu

• The Sing-Off Live Tour!: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.

• Harlem Globetrotters: March 5, 7 p.m.

• Hardwell: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Jason Aldean: May 2, 7:30 p.m.

• Bill Maher: May 3, 8 p.m.

GIANT CENTER

(550 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3911, giantcenter.com

• Paul Simon/Sting: March 9, 8 p.m.

• Casting Crowns: March 20, 7 p.m.

• Stars on Ice: April 10, 7 p.m.

• WWE Smackdown: April 22, 7 p.m.

HERSHEYPARK STADIUM

(100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)

717.534.3900, hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: May 14, 7:30 p.m.

• Bruno Mars: July 12, 8 p.m.

• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: July 19, 7 p.m.

SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)

610.297-7414, sandseventcenter.com

• Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.

• The Sing-Off: Feb. 27, 8 p.m.

• Demi Lovato: March 4, 7 p.m.

• Dick Fox’s Golden Boys: March 7, 7 p.m.

• Chelsea Handler: March 14, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m.

• Huey Lewis & The News: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Billy Currington: March 27, 8 p.m.

• Robert Cray Band: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Jim Gaffigan: March 29, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; March 30, 8 p.m.

• Lewis Black: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Yes: April 5, 8 p.m.

• Hardwell: April 18, 8 p.m.

• Taking Back Sunday/The Used: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Tesla: April 25, 8 p.m.

• Volbeat: May 1, 8 p.m.

• Rob Thomas: May 2, 8 p.m.

• Lisa Williams: May 6, 7 p.m.

• Reba McEntire: May 18, 8 p.m.

• Michael Bolton: May 30, 8 p.m.

• Boys II Men: June 6, 8 p.m.

• Howie Mandel: Aug. 23, 8 p.m.

SANTANDER ARENA

(700 Penn St., Reading)

610.898.7469, santander-arena.com

• Third Day/Skillet: March 22, 7 p.m.

SANTANDER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(136 North 6th Street, Reading)

610.898.7469, santander-arena.com

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: Feb. 22, 8 p.m.

• Stomp: Feb. 24, 7:30 p.m.

• Jerry Seinfeld: Feb. 28, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

• Get the Led Out: March 1, 8 p.m.

• Kabi Jobe: March 8, 7 p.m.

• Cirque Ziva: March 15, 7:30 p.m.

• Cesar Millan: March 16, 3 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Brit Floyd: March 25, 8 p.m.

• One Night of Queen: April 10, 7:30 p.m.

• Kathleen Madigan: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 12, 8 p.m.

• Menopause: The Musical: April 22, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 26, 8 p.m.

• Gavin DeGraw: May 10, 8 p.m.

• Alice In Chains: May 13, 7:30 p.m.

• Reading Symphony Orchestra: May 31, 8 p.m.

• Ethan Bortnick: June 1, 7 p.m.

• Daniel O’Donnell: June 13, 7 p.m.

NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY

BEACON THEATRE

(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com

• Jennifer Nettles: March 5, 8 p.m.

• The Allman Brothers Band: March 7-29, 8 p.m.

• Brit Floyd: April 2, 8 p.m.

• Pentatonix: April 3-10, Sold out.

• The Wanted: April 11, 7:30 p.m.

• Jillian Michaels: April 27, 3 p.m.

• Nickel Creek: April 29, 8 p.m.

• Rodrigo y Gabriela: May 1-2.

• Johnny Hallyday: May 6, 7:30 p.m.

• Eddie Izzard: May 13-15.

• Smokey Robinson: June 6, 8 p.m.

• The Ultimate Hall of Fame Spectactular: June 14, 8 p.m.

• Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band: June 17-18, 8 p.m.

• Bunbury: Sept. 21, 8 p.m.

BETHEL WOODS CENTER FOR THE ARTS

(200 Hurd Rd., Bethel, N.Y.)

866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org

• David Bromberg Band: April 3, 8 p.m.

• Richard Marx: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Cristiana Pegoraro: April 13, 3 p.m.

• Colin Quinn: April 18, 8 p.m.

• Mysteryland USA: May 23-26.

• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 17, 6:45 p.m.

• Peter Frampton/The Doobie Brothers: July 12, 7:30 p.m.

• The Temptations/The Four Tops: Aug. 1, 7:30 p.m.

• Lionel Richie: Aug. 2, 7:30 p.m.

HAMMERSTEIN BALLROOM

(311 W. 34th St, New York, N.Y.)

212.279.7740, mcstudios.com

• Young the Giant: Feb. 28, March 1: 9 p.m.

• Austin Mahone: March 5, 7 p.m.

• Dream Theater: March 28, 8 p.m.

• Childish Gambino: March 29, 8 p.m.

• Jake Owen: May 30, 7 p.m.

IRVING PLAZA

(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)

212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com

• Black Joe Lewis: Feb. 19, 7 p.m.

• DIIV/Twin Shadow/Guards: Feb. 20, 9 p.m.

• Asaf Avidan: Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

• Hopsin/DJ Hoppa: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.

• Sick Puppies/Lacuna Coil: Feb, 24, 7 p.m.

• The Wood Brothers: Feb. 27, 7 p.m.

• Animals As Leaders: March 2, 6:30 p.m.

• Memphis May Fire: March 5, 6 p.m.

• Brennan Heart: March 7, 9 p.m.

• Thomas Rhett: March 8, 7 p.m.

• Juicy J: March 12, 7 p.m.

• HIM: March 14 and 16, 7 p.m.

• Snarky Puppy: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: March 25, 7 p.m.

• G-Easy: March 27, 6 p.m.

• Children of Bodom: March 28-29, 7 p.m.

• Scott Stapp: April 2, 7 p.m.

• Spongle: April 3-4, 7 p.m.

• Felix Hernandez: April 5, 8 p.m.

• London Grammar: April 9, 7 p.m.

• Godflesh: April 10, 9 p.m.

• Christina Perri: April 16-17, 7 p.m.

• Behemoth/1349/Goatwhore: April 19, 6 p.m.

• Kid Ink: April 20, 7 p.m.

• Boy George: April 22, 7 p.m.

• Better Than Ezra: April 23, 7 p.m.

• Toadies: April 24, 7 p.m.

• Blessthefall/Silverstein: April 25, 6 p.m.

• Barstool Blackout Tour: April 26, 9:30 p.m.

• Primal Scream: May 12, 7 p.m.

• The Underachievers: May 15, 7 p.m.

• Augustana: May 16, 7 p.m.

• Cockney Rejects: May 30, 7 p.m.

IZOD CENTER

(50 New Jersey 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)

201.935.8500, meadowlands.com

• Demi Lovato: March 7, 7:30 p.m.

• Imagine Dragons: March 8, 7 p.m.

• Miley Cyrus: April 3, 7 p.m.

• Cher: May 10, 7:30 p.m.

• Richard Nader’s 25th Anniversary All Star DooWop Concert: May 31, 7 p.m.

MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, thegarden.com

• Justin Timberlake: Feb. 19-20, 8 p.m.

• Antony Santos: March 1, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: March 21, 8 p.m.

• Mayday: March 22, 8 p.m.

• Juan Gabriel: April 6, 7 p.m.

• Armin Van Buuren: April 11, 9 p.m.

• Billy Joel: April 18, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: May 9, 8 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: May 13, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: June 21, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: July 2, 8 p.m.

• Michael Bublé: July 7, 8 p.m.

• Katy Perry: July 9, 7 p.m.

• Bruno Mars: July 14-15, 7:30 p.m.

• Billy Joel: Aug. 7, 8 p.m.

• Luke Bryan: Sept. 12, 7:30 p.m.

• Billy Joel: Sept. 17, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: Oct. 2, 8 p.m.

• Billy Joel: Nov. 25, 8 p.m.

RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL

(1260 Avenue of the Americas, New York, N.Y.)

212.247.4777, radiocity.com

• Heart and Lights: March 25-May 4.

• Celtic Woman: May 21, 8 p.m.

• Willie Nelson: June 10, 8 p.m.

• Aretha Franklin: June 14-15, 8 p.m.

ROSELAND BALLROOM

(239 W. 52nd St., New York, N.Y.)

212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com

• Flogging Molly: Feb. 27, 7 p.m.

• Lorde: March 10-12, 7 p.m.

• Lady Gaga: March 28, 30-31; April 2, 4, 6-7, 8 p.m.

THE THEATER AT MSG

(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)

212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com

• Laura Pausini: March 6, 8 p.m.

• Robin Thicke: March 7, 8 p.m.

• Chelsea Handler: March 8, 8 p.m. and 11 p.m.

• Ellie Goulding: March 12-13, 8 p.m.

• Zakir Hussain and the Masters of Percussion: March 29, 8 p.m.

• Zucchero, April 23, 8 p.m.

• Mike Epps: June 7, 8 p.m.

• Diana Ross: July 21, 8 p.m.

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)

609.317.1000, theborgata.com

• Robin Thicke: March 2, 8 p.m.

• Tony Orlando: March 15, 9 p.m.

• Yes: April 4, 8 p.m.

• Frankie Valli: April 11-12, 9 p.m.

• Amos Lee: April 18, 9 p.m.

• James Blunt: May 2, 9 p.m.

• Il Divo: May 17, 8 p.m.

• John Legend: May 25, 9 p.m.

• Chicago/REO Speedwagon: Aug. 22, 8 p.m.

• Mötley Crüe: Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m.

STARLAND BALLROOM

(570 Jernee Mill Rd., Sayreville, N.J.)

732.238.5500, starlandballroom.com

• Infected Mushroom: Feb. 20, 7:30 p.m.

• Buckcherry: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.

• Brig Me The Horizon, Of Mice and Men: Feb. 26, 6 p.m.

• ZOSO: Feb. 28, 7 p.m.

• ScHoolboy Q: March 5, 6:30 p.m.

• Memphis May Fire: March 6, 5:30 p.m.

• Dropkick Murphys: March 10, 6:30 p.m.

• Juicy J: March 14, 7 p.m.

• Craig Morgan: March 15, 7 p.m.

• Queensrÿche: March 16, 7 p.m.

• Mindless Self Indulgence: March 21, 7 p.m.

• Asking Alexandra/August Burns Red: March 22, 5:30 p.m.

• We the Kings: March 25, 6 p.m.

• 2U: March 29, 7 p.m.

• Gavin DeGraw: April 2, 6:30 p.m.

• Kix: April 4, 7 p.m.

• Scott Stapp: April 5, 7 p.m.

• Aaron Lewis: April 10, 7 p.m.

• The Wonder Years: April 18, 6 p.m.

• Randy Houser: April 19, 7 p.m.

• Sebastian Bach: April 25, 7 p.m.

• Tech N9ne: April 26, 7 p.m.

• Twenty One Pilots: April 30, 6:30 p.m.

• All Time Low: May 2, 6:30 p.m.

• Kings X & TT Quick: May 3, 7 p.m.

• Black Label Society/Down: May 9, 6:30 p.m.

• Andrew Schulz: May 10, 8 p.m.

• Seether/Black Stone Cherry/Skindred: May 14, 7 p.m.

• Twisted Sister: May 17, 6:30 p.m.

• Lindsey Stirling: June 20, 7 p.m.

W