First Posted: 5/23/2014
BRIGGS FARM BLUES FESTIVAL
(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)
570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com
• Feat. Eric Gales/Eddie Turner/Lonnie Shields/more: July 11-12, $20-75.
THE COOPERAGE PROJECT
(1030 Main St., Honesdale)
570.253.2020 , thecooperageproject.org
• Acoustic Eidolon: June 14, 7:30 p.m., $15, advance; $18, at door.
• Marko Marcinko: June 27, 7:30 p.m. Donations at the door.
• Sour Bridges: July 5, 7:30 p.m. Donations at the door.
THE FACTORY: UNDERGROUND
(105 N. Main St., Wilkes-Barre)
570.899.7238 , facebook.com/thefactoryunderground
• The Black Kocks of Echo Creek: Every Thursday, 9 p.m., no cover.
F.M. KIRBY CENTER
(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)
570.826.1100 , kirbycenter.org
• Guitar Gods: June 12, 7:30 p.m., $35.95-$45.20.
• Zappa Plays Zappa: July 11, 8 p.m., $31-$77.
• Winter Dance Party: Tribute to Buddy Holly, Big Bopper, Ritchie Valens: July 12, 7 p.m., $27-$37.
• Bill Maher: July 27, 8 p.m., $51-$101.
• Robert Hunter: July 30, 7:30 p.m., $31-$67.
• The Irish Rovers: Aug. 24, 7 p.m.
• A Bronx Tale: Oct. 3, 8 p.m.
• Slapstick Sonata: Oct. 24, 7 p.m.
• 360 All-Stars: Nov. 6, 7:30 p.m.
• An Evening with Groucho: Nov. 21, 7:30 p.m.
• The Time Jumpers: Nov. 22, 8 p.m.
• Bill Blagg’s Science of Magic: Feb. 18, 10 a.m.
• The Wizard of Oz: March 10, 10 a.m.
• Celtic Woman: March 14, 8 p.m.
• Jekyll & Hyde: March 27, 8 p.m.
• The Hit Men: April 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Beauty & the Beast: April 29, 10 a.m.
• The Teacher from the Black Lagoon: May 14, 10 a.m.
GENETTI MANOR
(1505 Main St., Dickson City)
570.383.0206, genetti.com/genetti-dickson-city
• Always Patsy Cline: July 19, doors 5:30 p.m., buffet 6:30, show at 8; July 20, doors 11:30 a.m., buffet 12:30 p.m., show at 2. $30, show ticket; $45, delux buffet.
HAWLEY SILK MILL
(8 Silk Mill Dr., Hawley)
570.588.8077 , silkmillharmony.com
• Rogue Champ: June 14, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
• Tumbling Bones: June 21, 7:30 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
• MiZ: June 28, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
• The Boston Boys: July 5m 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
• Wade Preston: July 12, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
• Montana Skies: July 19, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $17, advance; $22, at door.
• Miles to Dayton: July 26, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $16, advance; $22, at door.
• Secret Someones’ Lelia Broussard: Aug. 7, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m., $16, advance; $20, at door.
HONESDALE ROOTS & RHYTHM MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL
(Honesdale Central Park, 1140 Main St., Honesdale)
570.253.5492 , honesdalerootsandrhythm.com
• Feat. Commander Cody/Big Leg Emma/MiZ/more: June 21, free.
LYRICS BAR, CAFE, & MUSIC VENUE
(76 S. Main St., Carbondale)
570.282.7499, facebook.com/lyrics18407
• Master Fox: June 21, 7 p.m., $5.
MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE
(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)
570.325.0249 , mauchchunkoperahouse.com
• Carlos Salgado Band: June 12, 8 p.m., $18.
• CC Coletti Band: June 14, 8 p.m., $15.
• Poor Old Shine/Free Range Folk: June 19, 8 p.m., $18.
• Commander Cody Band: June 20, 8:30 p.m., $23.
• Poppa Chubby: June 21, 8 p.m., $20.
• 40 Story Radio Tower: June 26, 8 p.m., $10.
• Stanley Clarke Band: June 27, 8:30 p.m., $40-$55.
• Mary Fahl: June 28, 8 p.m., $25.
• The Sixties Show: July 12, 8 p.m., $26.
• Bennie and the Jets: July 18, 8:30 p.m., $24.
• Ryan Shupe and the Rubberband: July 19, 8 p.m., $25.
• Upright Citizens Brigade Touring Company: July 25, 8:30 p.m., $20.
• Incendio: Aug. 1, 8 p.m., $23.
• Eddie Bruce: Aug. 2, 8 p.m., $23.
• The Grascals: Aug. 23, 8 p.m., $25.
• Simone Felice Trio: Aug. 30, 8 p.m.,$22.
• Cast of “Beatlemania:” Sept. 12, 8:30 p.m., $22. Sept. 13, 8 p.m., $25.
• The Wailin’ Jennys: Sept. 18, 8:30 p.m., $30.
• Wishbone Ash: Sept. 20, 8 p.m., $25.
MISERICORDIA UNIVERSITY
(301 Lake St., Dallas)
570.674.6719, misericordia.edu
• Jazz in July feat. All Hands on Deck!: July 14, 8 p.m.
• Under the Stars Summer Arts Festival feat. Lonestar: July 19, 8 p.m.
MOHEGAN SUN AT POCONO DOWNS
(1280 Hwy. 315, Wilkes-Barre)
570.831.2100, mohegansunpocono.com
• Air Supply: June 14, 8 p.m., $25.
• Danielle Bradbery: July 6, 8 p.m., $20.
MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT
(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)
877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com
• Fuel: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$35.
• Marisa Liza Pell: June 27, 8 p.m., $20-$30.
• moe.: July 18, 8 p.m., $28.
• Straight No Chaser: July 20, 8 p.m., $29.50-$49.50.
• Thunder From Down Under: Fridays and Saturdays, July and August, 8 p.m., $20-$30.
• Lisa Lampanelli: Sept. 13, 8 p.m., $50-$65.
• The Stylistics: Oct. 11, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., $30-$45.
• The Company Men: Nov. 15, 8 p.m., $20-$30.
• Ed Kowalczyk: Nov. 29, 8 p.m., $25-$40.
MOUNTAIN SKY
(63 Stillmeadow Rd., Jermyn)
570.396.1987, mountainsky@live.com, mountainsky.net
• 24th Annual Stonehedge music festival: June 19-22.
• Still Meadow Revue, two nights of Still Hand String Band and more: July 11-13.
• Clarence Spady’s 2nd Annual Blues Fest: Aug. 8-10.
• Still Grateful Fest 2: Sept. 12-14.
NAY AUG PARK SUNDAY CONCERTS/EVENTS
(500 Arthur Ave., Scranton)
570.348.4186, Sundays at the bandstand, free.
• Antique Car Show – Villa Capri Cruisers: June 15, all day.
• Joe Stanky & the Cadets: June 22, 2 p.m.
• The Fabulous Fortunes: June 29, 2 p.m.
• Ringgold Pops of Scranton, Independence Day ceremony: July 4, 10:30 a.m.
• Jim Welch Dixieland Band: July 6, 2 p.m.
• Gene Dempsey Orchestra: July 6, 3 p.m.
• Students from Main Street Music & L.F. Hughes Music: July 6, 4:30 p.m.
• West Third Street Jazz/Funk Band: July 13, 2 p.m.
• John Andrews Quartet : July 13, 3:30 p.m.
• Von Storch Quartet: July 20, 2 p.m.
• Fran Burne Quintet: July 27, 2 p.m.
• The Continentals: Aug. 3, 2 p.m.
• Paul Labelle & the Exact Change with The Electric City Horns: Aug. 10, 2 p.m.
• One Dime Shy: Aug. 17, 2 p.m.
• Antique Car Show – Villa Capri Cruisers: Aug. 24, all day.
• Jim Buckley Jazztet: Sept. 14, 2 p.m.
• Tom Hamilton & Friends (Jazz): Sept 14, 3:30 p.m.
THE PAVILION AT MONTAGE MOUNTAIN
(1000 Montage Mountain Rd., Scranton)
570.961.9000, livenation.com/venues/14507
• Foreigner/Styx/Don Felder: July 4, 8 p.m., $10-$85.
• Vans Warped Tour: July 9, 11 a.m., $35.
• Wiz Khalifa/Tyga: July 24, 6 p.m., $43.50-$84.25.
• Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival feat. Avenged Sevenfold/Korn: Aug. 2.
• KISS/Def Leppard: Aug. 9, 7 p.m., $32.50-$159.50.
• The Peach Music Festival: Aug. 14-17, $129-$450 4-day passes.
• Josh Groban: Aug. 26, 7 p.m., $53.35-$96.90.
• Fall Out Boy/Paramore/New Politics: Aug. 31, 7 p.m., $33-$86.50.
PENN’S PEAK
(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)
866.605.7325, pennspeak.com
• Live Wire: June 13, 8 p.m., $17, advance; $22, at door.
• REO Speedwagon: June 20, 8 p.m., $35-$40.
• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 26, 8 p.m., $39-$44.
• Jamey Johnson: June 27, 8 p.m., $32-$37.
• 7 Bridges: June 28, 8 p.m., $18, advance; $23, at door.
• B.B. King: July 18, 8 p.m., $45-$55.
• Ted Nugent: July 23, 8 p.m., $34-$39.
• 3 Doors Down Acoustic: July 24, 8 p.m., $42-$52.
• Ziggy Marley: July 31, 8 p.m., $24-$29.
• Great White/Vixen: Aug. 15, 8 p.m., $22-$27.
• The Zombies: Aug. 17, 8 p.m.
• Winger/FireHouse: Sept. 5, 6 p.m., $24-$29.
• Ana Popovic: Sept. 13, 8 p.m.
• The Swing Dolls: Oct. 7-9, 1 p.m.
• The Four Freshmen: Oct. 14-15, 1 p.m.
• Tommy James and The Shondells: Oct. 18, 8 p.m.
• Bill Haley’s Comets: Oct. 22-23, 1 p.m.
• Real Diamond: Oct. 28-30, 1 p.m.
• Robin Trower: Oct. 31, 8 p.m
• The Tubes: Nov. 1, 8 p.m.
• The Glenn Miller Orchestra: Nov. 5-6, 1 p.m.
RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE
(667 N. River St., Plains)
570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com
• Scott Pemberton/Soul Shadows: June 13, 10 p.m.
• Jimkata: June 26, 10 p.m.
• Halfway to Hell: AC/DC Tribute: July 12, 10 p.m.
• Jam Stampede: July 18, 10 p.m.
• Zach Deputy: July 31, 9 p.m.
• Trespass: The Music of Genesis: Aug. 30, 9 p.m.
SHERMAN THEATER
(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)
570.420.2808, shermantheater.com
• Hot Tuna Acoustic/Leon Russell: June 14, 8 p.m., $25-$40.
• Trapt: July 5, 7:30 p.m., $13-$15.
• Straight No Chaser: July 20, 8 p.m., $29.50-$49.50.
PHILADELPHIA
ELECTRIC FACTORY
(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)
215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info
• Lindsey Stirling: June 23, 8 p.m.
• Say Anything: June 26, 8:30 p.m.
• This Is Hardcore: July 24-25, 5 p.m. and 26-27, 12 p.m.
• Passenger: Aug. 8, 8:30 p.m.
• Withing Temptation: Oct. 9, 8:30 p.m.
THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA
(334 South St., Philadelphia)
215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com
• DevilDriver/Whitechapel: June 13, 6 p.m.
• Alex B/The Burgeoning/Red Rising/Our Feathered Friends: June 14, 7 p.m.
• Skinny Lister: June 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Dead Kennedys/Reagan Youth: June 18, 8 p.m.
• Alice Smith: June 19, 8 p.m.
• Black Star Riders: June 20, 8:30 p.m.
• Man Overboard: June 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Logic/QuESt/Castro: June 28, 8 p.m.
• Puss N Boots: July 18, 8 p.m.
• Turnpike Troubadours: July 19, 9 p.m.
• Veruca Salt: July 22, 8 p.m.
• NEEDTOBREATHE: Sept. 24-25, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: Nov. 11, 15, 7:30 p.m.
KESWICK THEATRE
(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)
215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com
• Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band: June 13, 8 p.m.
• Taj Mahal & Blind Boys of Alabama: June 19, 8 p.m.
• Happy Together Tour 2014: June 24, 7:30 p.m.
• Fourplay: June 25, 8 p.m.
• Dennis DeYoung: July 17, 8 p.m.
• British Invasion: Sept. 13, 8 p.m.
• Kashmir: Sept. 20, 8 p.m.
• Kathleen Madigan: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.
• Charlie Daniels Band: Oct. 23, 8 p.m.
• Lorraine Warren: Oct. 28, 8 p.m.
• The Capitol Steps: Nov. 1, 8 p.m.; Nov. 2, 3 p.m.
• Rachelle Ferrell: Nov. 14, 8 p.m.
• Cesar Millan: Nov. 16, 3 p.m.
• Steve Hackett: Genesis Extended: Nov. 20-21, 8 p.m.
THE MANN CENTER
(5201 Parkside Ave., Philadelphia)
215.546.7900, manncenter.org
• Willie Nelson/Allison Krauss: June 13, 7 p.m.
• Widespread Panic: June 14, 7 p.m.
• The Ben Folds Orchestral Experience with The Philadelphia Orchestra: June 24, 8 p.m.
• Diana Ross: June 25,8 p.m.
• Il Volo: June 26, 8 p.m.
• New Edition: June 28, 7:30 p.m.
• Freesyle Explosion: July 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Phish: July 8-9, 7:30 p.m.
• Brand New: July 12, 7:30 p.m.
• American Idol Live!: July 15, 7:30 p.m.
• The Philadelphia Orchestra/Dr. Marvin Sapp: July 19, 8 p.m.
• Queens of the Stone Age: July 20, 7:30 p.m.
• Neutral Milk Hotel: July 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Michael Franti & Spearhead/SOJA: July 22, 7 p.m.
• Sarah McLachlan: July 24, 8 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: July 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Matt Nathanson/Gavin DeGraw: Aug. 15, 7 p.m.
• Austin Mahone: Aug. 21, 7 p.m.
• Yanni: August 23, 8 p.m.
• Josh Groban: Aug. 27, 8 p.m.
SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER
(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)
856.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115
• Dave Matthews Band: June 13-14, 7 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: June 15, 8 p.m.
• Zac Brown Band: June 19, 7 p.m.
• Backstreet Boys/Avril Lavigne: June 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 22, 6:45 p.m.
• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: June 27, 7 p.m.
• OneRepublic: June 28, 7 p.m.
• Foreigner/Styx/Don Felder: July 3, 6 p.m.
• Vans Warped Tour: July 11, 11 a.m.
• Bruno Mars: July 17, 8 p.m.
• James Taylor: July 22, 8 p.m.
• Lionel Richie: July 23, 7:30 p.m.
• Wiz Khalifa/Tyga: July 25, 6 p.m.
• Ryan Adams: July 26, 7 p.m.
• Beck/Band of Horses: July 27, 7 p.m.
• Nine Inch Nails/Soundgarden: July 30, 7 p.m.
• Mayhem Festival feat. Avenged Sevenfold/Korn: Aug. 1, 1 p.m.
• KISS/Def Leppard: Aug. 3, 7 p.m.
• Linkin Park: August 15, 6:30 p.m.
• Goo Goo Dolls: August 17, 6:45 p.m.
• Jimmy Buffett: August 19, 8 p.m.
• Mötley Crüe: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.
• Miranda Lambert: Sept. 5, 7:30 p.m.
TOWER THEATER
(19 S. 69th St., Upper Darby)
610.352.2887, thetowerphilly.com
• Julianne & Derek Hough: June 20, 8 p.m.
• Peter Frampton/The Doobie Brothers: June 24, 7 p.m.
• Yes: July 19, 8 p.m.
• 311: July 20, 8 p.m.
• Umphrey’s McGee: Aug. 9, 7:30 p.m.
• twenty one pilots: Sept. 27, 7:30 p.m.
• Bryan Ferry: Oct. 4, 8 p.m.
• Little Mix: Oct. 8, 7 p.m.
• Joe Rogan: Oct. 17, 8 p.m.
TROCADERO THEATRE
(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)
215.922.6888, thetroc.com
• Sonata Arctica: Sept. 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Stromae: Sept. 17, 8 p.m.
• Overkill: Sept. 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Nick Carter/Jordan Knight: Oct.11-12, 8 p.m.
• Peter Hook & The Light: Nov. 6, 8 p.m.
UNDERGROUND ARTS
(1200 Callowhill St., Philadelphia)
undergroundarts.org
• Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds: June 13, 8 p.m.
• King Buzzo: July 15, 8 p.m.
UNION TRANSFER
(1026 Spring Garden St., Philadelphia)
215.232.2100, utphilly.com
• Quantic: June 12, 8:30 p.m.
• Andrew Jackson Jihad: June 13, 8 p.m.
• tUnE-yArDs: June 15, 8:30 p.m.
• Tigers Jaw: June 16, 8:30 p.m.
•Goat: June 16, 8:30 p.m.
• Sharon Van Etten: June 18, 8:30 p.m.
• Jungle: June 19, 8:30 p.m.
• Beth Hart: June 21, 9 p.m.
• Black Flag: June 24, 8 p.m.
• Xavier Rudd: June 25, 8:30 p.m.
• The Antlers: June 26, 8:30 p.m.
• JJ Grey & Mofro: June 27, 8:30 p.m.
• Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine/Negative Approach/Mischief Brew: June 28, 8:30 p.m.
• Sage Francis: July 2, 8:30 p.m.
• The Felice Brothers: July 10, 8:30 p.m.
• Wild Beasts: July 11, 8:30 p.m.
• Nightmares On Wax: July 12, 8:30 p.m.
• Owls: July 14, 8 p.m.
• Circa Survive: July 19, 8:30 p.m.
• Sun Kil Moon: July 23, 9 p.m.
• Flume: July 25, 9 p.m.
• Grieves: July 26, 8:30 p.m.
• The Presidents of the United States of America: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.
• Basement: Aug. 18, 8:30 p.m.
• Echo & The Bunnymen: Aug. 19, 8:45 p.m.
• Mineral/Into It. Over It.: Sept. 11, 8:30 p.m.
• Boyce Avenue: Oct. 22, 7 p.m.
• A John Waters Christmas: Dec. 17, 8:30 p.m.
WELLS FARGO CENTER
(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)
215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com
• Queen + Adam Lambert: July 16, 7:30 p.m.
• Miley Cyrus: Aug. 2, 7 p.m.
• Katy Perry: Aug. 4-5, 7 p.m.
• Jesus Christ Superstar: Aug. 16.
• Ed Sheeran: Sept. 8.
• Fleetwood Mac: Oct. 15, 29, 7 p.m.
• Eric Church: Oct. 18.
• Justin Timberlake: Dec. 17, 8 p.m.
ELSEWHERE IN PA
ALLENTOWN FAIR
17th and Chew Streets, Allentown
610.435.SHOW, allentownfairpa.org
• Pitbull: Aug. 26, 7:30 p.m.
• Mötley Crüe: Aug. 27, 7 p.m.
• Lady Antebellum: Aug. 28, 7 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: Aug. 29, 7 p.m.
• Hunter Hayes: Aug. 30, 7 p.m.
ARDMORE MUSIC HALL
(23 E. Lancaster Ave., Ardmore)
610.649.8389, ardmoremusic.com
• Carbon Leaf: June 20, 8 p.m.
• Honey Island Swamp Band: June 28, 9 p.m.
• Carsie Blanton: July 19, 8 p.m.
• Charles Neville: July 24, 8 p.m.
• Paul Thorn: Sept. 12, 8 p.m.
CROCODILE ROCK
(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)
610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com
• Jannel Garcia: June 20, 5 p.m.
HERSHEYPARK STADIUM
(100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)
717.534.3900, hersheyparkstadium.com
• Bruno Mars: July 12, 8 p.m.
• Fall Out Boy/Paramore: July 19, 7 p.m.
SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER
(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)
610.297-7414, sandseventcenter.com
• Willie Nelson/Alison Krauss: June 11, 8 p.m.
• Kenny Wayne Shepherd/Robert Randolph: June 14, 8 p.m.
• Earth, Wind & Fire: June 17, 8 p.m.
• RAIN: A Tribute to the Beatles: June 22, 7 p.m.
• Julianne & Derek Hough: June 25, 8 p.m.
• Diana Ross: June 26, 8 p.m.
• Josh Turner: June 29, 8 p.m.
• Crosby, Stills & Nash: July 2, 7:30 p.m.
• Boston: July 13, 8 p.m.
• Peter Frampton/The Doobie Brothers: July 15, 8 p.m.
• Jeff Dunham: July 20, 4 p.m. and 8 p.m.
• George Lopez: July 25, 8 p.m.
• Yanni: Aug. 12, 8 p.m.
• Howie Mandel: Aug. 23, 8 p.m.
• Amy Schumer: Oct. 10, 8 p.m.
• Ian Anderson: Oct. 26, 8 p.m.
• Celtic Thunder Holiday: Nov. 23, 7:30 p.m.
SANTANDER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
(136 North 6th St., Reading)
610.898.7469, santander-arena.com
• Daniel O’Donnell: June 13, 7 p.m.
• Brian Regan: Oct. 5, 7 p.m.
NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY
BEACON THEATRE
(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com
• The Ultimate Hall of Fame Spectactular: June 14, 8 p.m.
• Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band: June 17-18, 8 p.m.
• Julianne & Derek Hough: June 21, 8 p.m.
• Therea Caputo: June 22, 3 p.m.
• Crosby, Stills & Nash: July 8-9.
• Sarah McLachlan: July 22-23.
• Tori Amos: Aug. 12-13.
• Gipsy Kings: Sept. 6, 8 p.m.
• Natalie Merchant: Sept. 13, 8 p.m.
• Tedeschi Trucks Band: Sept. 19-27.
• Bunbury: Sept. 21, 8 p.m.
• Bryan Ferry: Oct. 1, 8 p.m.
• The Afghan Whigs: Oct. 4, 8 p.m.
• The Fab Faux” Oct. 18, 8 p.m.
BETHEL WOODS CENTER FOR THE ARTS
(200 Hurd Rd., Bethel, N.Y.)
866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org
• Santana: June 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Journey/Steve Miller Band: June 17, 6:45 p.m.
• RAIN: A Beatles Tribute: June 20, 7 p.m.
• Boston: June 27, 7:30 p.m.
• Crosby, Stills & Nash: July 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Peter Frampton/The Doobie Brothers: July 12, 7:30 p.m.
• Jimmy Buffett: July 17, 8 p.m.
• James Taylor: July 20, 8 p.m.
• Kenny Rogers: July 26, 8 p.m.
• Toby Keith: July 27, 7 p.m.
• The Temptations/The Four Tops: Aug. 1, 7:30 p.m.
• Lionel Richie: Aug. 2, 7:30 p.m.
• John Fogerty: Aug. 8, 8 p.m.
• Keith Urban: Aug. 17, 7 p.m.
• Goo Goo Dolls: Aug. 19, 6:45 p.m.
• Miranda Lambert: Aug. 31, 7 p.m.
HAMMERSTEIN BALLROOM
(311 W. 34th St, New York, N.Y.)
212.279.7740, mcstudios.com
• Tegan and Sara: June 24, 8 p.m.
• Beck: June 30, 8 p.m.
IRVING PLAZA
(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)
212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com
• The Disco Biscuits: June 12, 8 p.m.
• Everclear/Soul Asylum: June 17, 6:30 p.m.
• Dead Kennedys: June 19, 7 p.m.
• Man Overboard: June 20, 6:30 p.m.
• Yandel: June 21, 8 p.m.
• Queen of the Ring: June 28, 12 p.m.
• Agalloch/Jex Thoth: June 30, 8 p.m.
• Goblin: July 15, 7 p.m.
• De La Soul: July 16, 7:30 p.m.
• Turnpike Troubadours: July 17, 7 p.m.
• Bill Nye: July 18-20, 7 p.m.
• Ziggy Marley: Aug. 1, 8 p.m.
• Presidents of the United States of America: Aug. 6, 7 p.m.
• Summer Slaughter Tour: Aug. 8, 2 p.m.
• Echo & The Bunnymen: Aug. 16-17, 8 p.m.
• Front 242: Sept. 24, 7 p.m.
• Peter Hook and the Light: Nov. 7, 7 p.m.
• Anberlin: Nov. 13, 6:30 p.m.
IZOD CENTER
(50 New Jersey 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)
201.935.8500, meadowlands.com
• Queen + Adam Lambert: July 23, 7:30 p.m.
• Austin Mahone: Aug. 20, 7 p.m.
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN
(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, thegarden.com
• Billy Joel: June 21, 8 p.m.
• Billy Joel: July 2, 8 p.m.
• Michael Bublé: July 7, 8 p.m.
• Katy Perry: July 9, 7 p.m.
• Bruno Mars: July 14-15, 7:30 p.m.
• Queen + Adam Lambert: July 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Blake Shelton: Aug. 1, 7 p.m.
• Billy Joel: Aug. 7, 8 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: Sept. 12, 7:30 p.m.
• History of The Eagles: Sept. 13, 8 p.m.
• Billy Joel: Sept. 17, 8 p.m.
• Enrique Iglesias/Pitbull: Sept. 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Billy Joel: Oct. 2, 8 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: Oct. 6-7.
• Eric Church: Oct. 17, 7 p.m.
• Above & Beyond: Oct. 18, 8 p.m.
• Motley Crue: Oct. 28, 7:30 p.m.
• Billy Joel: Nov. 25, 8 p.m.
• Andrea Bocelli: Dec. 17, 7 p.m.
RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL
(1260 Avenue of the Americas, New York, N.Y.)
212.247.4777, radiocity.com
• Aretha Franklin: June 14-15, 8 p.m.
• Freestyle and Old School Extravaganza: June 28, 8 p.m.
• Yes: July 9, 8 p.m.
THE THEATER AT MSG
(4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com
• Diana Ross: July 21, 8 p.m.
• Panic! at the Disco: Aug. 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Prince Royce: Nov. 15, 8 p.m.
BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA
(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)
609.317.1000, theborgata.com
• Santana: June 13-14, 8 p.m.
• Daryl Hall & John Oates: June 20, 8 p.m.
• Avril Lavigne: June 27, 8 p.m.
• Counting Crows: June 28, 7:30 p.m.
• Kevin James: July 5, 8 p.m.
• John Mellencamp: July 6, 8 p.m.
• Dennis Miller: July 11, 9 p.m.
• Howie Mandel: July 12, 9 p.m.
• Gary Clark Jr.: July 12, 9 p.m.
• Jeff Dunham: July 13, 4 p.m. and 8 p.m.
• Keith Urban: July 17, 8 p.m.
• John Hiatt/Roberty Cray: July 18, 9 p.m.
• John Fogerty: July 19, 8 p.m.
• Jim Jefferies: July 19, 9 p.m.
• Art Garfunkel: July 25, 9 p.m.
• The Fray: July 26, 9 p.m.
• Lewis Black: Aug. 1-2, 9 p.m.
• Jim Gaffigan: Aug. 16, 7 p.m. and 10 p.m.
• Chicago/REO Speedwagon: Aug. 22, 8 p.m.
• Howie Mandel: Aug. 22, 9 p.m.
• Brian Regan: Oct. 4, 8 p.m.
• Amy Shumer: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.
• Mötley Crüe: Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m.
STARLAND BALLROOM
(570 Jernee Mill Rd., Sayreville, N.J.)
732.238.5500, starlandballroom.com
• Guitar Gods: June 14, 6:30 p.m.
• Lindsey Stirling: June 20, 7 p.m.
• A Great Big World: June 21, 7 p.m.
• Say Anything: June 27, 6:30 p.m.
• Golgol Bordello: July 21, 7 p.m.
• George Clinton & Parliamen Funkadelic: Aug. 22, 7 p.m.
• Overkill/Municipal Waste: Sept. 27, 7 p.m.
W